Syria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tartous

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tartous. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tartous with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 3,4912,170
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 2,9391,827
AlgiersAlgeria 2,9361,824
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 2,5301,572
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 12,4577,741
AzulArgentina 12,6827,881
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 13,1598,177
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,5177,157
Alice SpringsAustralia 12,1867,572
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,0627,496
AmberleyAustralia 14,0548,733
AgdamAzerbaijan 1,113692
AstaraAzerbaijan 1,224761
AimoresBrazil 10,1106,283
AlagoinhasBrazil 9,4115,848
AltamiraBrazil 10,0366,237
Alto TapajosBrazil 10,7806,699
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 10,6146,596
ApodiBrazil 8,9005,530
AracajuBrazil 9,1895,710
AracuaiBrazil 10,0216,227
AragarcasBrazil 10,8436,738
AraxaBrazil 10,6136,595
Arco VerdeBrazil 9,0235,607
Abbotsford, BcCanada 10,4406,487
Agassiz, BcCanada 10,4036,465
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,5245,297
Alert Bay, BcCanada 7,3494,567
Alert, NunavutCanada 6,2843,905
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 9,1065,659
Atikokan, OnCanada 9,3645,819
AbecheChad 2,7831,729
AntofagastaChile 12,9048,019
AricaChile 12,6127,837
AltaiChina 4,4942,793
Aepto.San LuisColombia 12,0777,505
Antonio NarinoColombia 12,0047,459
AraucaColombia 11,0476,865
AltamiraDominican Republic 10,1966,336
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 10,1146,285
AzuaDominican Republic 10,2746,385
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 690429
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 643400
AswanEgypt 1,250777
AsyutEgypt 988614
AcajutlaEl Salvador 12,1597,556
AsmaraEritrea 2,2001,367
AssabEritrea 2,5211,567
Addis AbabaEthiopia 2,8951,799
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 2,4751,538
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 17,17910,675
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 9,1545,688
AccraGhana 4,9243,060
AlexandroupolisGreece 1,097682
AthensGreece 1,143710
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 1,133704
AasiaatGreenland 6,3783,963
AmmassalikGreenland 5,7723,587
AputiteqGreenland 5,5443,445
AkureyriIceland 4,8883,037
AgraIndia 4,0762,533
AhmedabadIndia 3,7832,351
AkolaIndia 4,3082,677
AllahabadIndia 4,4912,791
AmritsarIndia 3,6202,250
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 10,4516,494
AbadanIran 1,261784
ArakIran 1,276793
AlbengaItaly 2,5761,601
AlgheroItaly 2,4971,552
AmendolaItaly 1,9051,184
AnconaItaly 2,1481,335
ArezzoItaly 2,2701,411
AbidjanIvory Coast 5,2463,260
AdiakeIvory Coast 5,1923,226
AbashiriJapan 8,6525,376
AburatsuJapan 8,5155,291
AikawaJapan 8,6335,365
AjiroJapan 8,8885,523
AkitaJapan 8,6565,379
AkuneJapan 8,3915,214
AomoriJapan 8,6315,363
AsahikawaJapan 8,5465,311
AsosanJapan 8,4095,226
AmmanJordan 323201
AlmatyKazakhstan 3,6252,253
AinaziLatvia 2,6961,675
AnalalavaMadagascar 5,6473,509
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 5,7383,566
AntananarivoMadagascar 6,0943,787
AntsirananaMadagascar 5,4393,380
AtarMauritania 5,0233,121
AgalegaMauritius 5,4863,409
AcapulcoMexico 12,6077,834
AayanbulagMongolia 5,2533,265
AltaiMongolia 5,1223,183
ArvaikheerMongolia 5,6183,491
AgadirMorocco 4,2492,641
AmsterdamNetherlands 3,0911,921
AlexandraNew Zealand 15,9569,915
ApplebyNew Zealand 16,24310,093
ArapuniNew Zealand 16,42810,209
ArdmoreNew Zealand 16,35210,162
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 16,14210,031
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 16,20710,071
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 16,33810,152
Auckland CityNew Zealand 16,33310,149
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 16,33210,149
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 16,33210,149
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 16,33210,149
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 16,33210,149
AltagraciaNicaragua 11,9817,445
AgadezNiger 3,4082,118
AsuncionParaguay 11,8807,382
ArequipaPeru 12,6087,835
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 8,4775,268
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 18,28011,359
AradRomania 1,7521,089
AjanRussia 7,5224,674
AldanRussia 6,7304,182
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 1,9841,233
AleksandrovskoeRussia 4,1182,559
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 8,0755,018
AnadyrRussia 8,4425,246
ArkhangelskRussia 3,3082,056
ArmavirRussia 1,208751
AstrakhanRussia 1,6241,009
Apia, UpoluSamoa 16,38610,182
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 3,8882,416
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 3,3622,089
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 3,2482,019
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 3,4302,131
Abu HamedSudan 1,7251,072
Abu Na’AmaSudan 2,4691,534
AqiqSudan 1,8651,159
ArbaatSudan 1,6771,042
AromaSudan 2,1181,316
AtbaraSudan 1,9201,193
Abu KamalSyria 463288
AleppoSyria 187116
AranyaprathetThailand 7,0224,364
AtakpameTogo 4,6672,900
AdanaTurkey 239149
AfyonTurkey 641399
AnkaraTurkey 623387
AntalyaTurkey 514319
AshgabatTurkmenistan 2,0151,252
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 3,7632,339
AberporthUk 3,7172,310
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 3,6912,293
Aj-PetriUkraine 1,073667
Askanija NovaUkraine 1,297806
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 2,1481,335
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 2,1331,326
ArtigasUruguay 12,0767,504
Aberdeen, MsUsa 10,4486,493
Aberdeen, SdUsa 9,9716,196
Aberdeen, WaUsa 10,6906,643
Abilene, TxUsa 11,2126,967
Ada, MnUsa 9,7686,070
Adrian, MiUsa 9,5045,906
Aiken, ScUsa 9,9966,212
Akron, OhUsa 9,4335,862
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 11,0576,871
Albany, GaUsa 10,2856,391
Albany, New YorkUsa 8,8205,481
Albert Lea, MnUsa 9,8856,143
Albion, NeUsa 10,2626,377
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 11,3207,034
Aledo, IlUsa 9,9846,204
Alexandria, SdUsa 10,0836,265
Algona, IaUsa 9,9746,198
Alice, TxUsa 11,5107,152
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 9,0725,637
Alliance, NeUsa 10,4826,514
Alma, MiUsa 9,4845,893
Alpena, MichiganUsa 9,2415,743
Alpine, TexasUsa 11,6127,216
Amarillo, TexasUsa 11,0626,874
Amherst, MaUsa 8,8205,481
Amite, LaUsa 10,8146,720
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 9,3235,793
Anderson, InUsa 9,7806,077
Anderson, ScUsa 9,9866,205
Angelica, NyUsa 9,1395,679
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 9,5045,906
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 9,9456,180
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 10,5336,545
Arcadia, FlUsa 10,5326,545
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 9,9236,166
Ashland, WiUsa 9,4815,892
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 10,7796,698
Atchison, KsUsa 10,3316,420
Athens, GaUsa 10,0886,269
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 10,1846,328
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 9,0995,654
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 9,4245,856
Auburn, NeUsa 10,3386,424
Augusta, GaUsa 10,0436,241
Augusta, MtUsa 10,3626,439
Aurora, IlUsa 9,7356,049
Austin, TxUsa 11,2897,015
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 2,6091,621
AndizanUzbekistan 3,2422,015
AcariguaVenezuela 10,7496,679
AdenYemen 2,6191,627


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -