Syria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tartous

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tartous. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tartous with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 2,9011,803
BustAfghanistan 2,6661,657
BatnaAlgeria 2,6741,662
BecharAlgeria 3,5472,204
BejaiaAlgeria 2,7751,724
Beni AbbesAlgeria 3,5852,228
BiskraAlgeria 2,7411,703
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 2,8571,775
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 13,6728,496
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 13,5488,419
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 13,5658,429
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,8647,994
ByrdAntarctica 14,8829,248
Bahia BlancaArgentina 12,9638,055
BarilocheArgentina 13,7758,560
Buenos AiresArgentina 12,4647,745
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 13,5668,430
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 14,0808,749
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,8166,721
BrestBelarus 2,1471,334
BrusselsBelgium 3,0841,917
Belize CityBelize 11,7317,290
BeninBenin 4,6712,902
BohiconBenin 4,6282,876
BermudaBermuda 8,8605,506
BageBrazil 11,9307,413
BambuiBrazil 10,5606,562
BarbacenaBrazil 10,4536,496
BarbalhaBrazil 9,1435,682
BarcelosBrazil 10,8726,756
BarraBrazil 9,7346,049
Barra Do CordaBrazil 9,5565,938
BarreirasBrazil 9,9656,192
BelémBrazil 9,5855,956
Belo HorizonteBrazil 10,3816,451
BelterraBrazil 10,2516,370
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 9,6886,020
Bom JesusBrazil 11,4747,130
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 9,8996,152
BrasiliaBrazil 10,4576,498
BrevesBrazil 9,7846,080
BurgasBulgaria 1,116694
BurundiBurundi 4,3032,674
BatouriCameroon 4,0422,512
Bagotville, QcCanada 8,2735,141
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 10,3846,453
Baker Lake, NtCanada 8,2165,106
Banff, AbCanada 10,0456,242
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 8,8635,507
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 7,1114,419
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 10,0586,250
Bissett, MbCanada 9,3555,813
Blue River, BcCanada 10,0436,241
Bonavista, NfCanada 8,8165,478
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 10,1026,277
Brandon, MbCanada 9,6345,987
Broadview, SkCanada 9,6966,025
Broughton Island, NtCanada 6,8484,255
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 10,3446,428
Burgeo, NfCanada 7,2974,534
Burns Lake, BcCanada 9,9386,175
Byron Bay, NtCanada 8,1365,056
BanguiCentral African Republic 3,8322,381
BiraoCentral African Republic 3,0411,890
Balmaceda PuertoChile 13,9748,684
BeijingChina 6,8764,273
BarranquillaColombia 11,1376,921
Benito SalasColombia 11,7267,287
BogotáColombia 11,5077,151
BrnoCzech Republic 2,2311,386
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,6492,268
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,2042,612
BaniDominican Republic 10,2516,370
BarahonaDominican Republic 10,3206,413
BayaguanaDominican Republic 10,1606,314
BahariyaEgypt 983611
Beni SuefEgypt 788490
BiarritzFrance 3,3322,071
BordeauxFrance 3,2802,038
BrestFrance 3,6182,249
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 17,82911,079
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 17,82711,078
BitamGabon 4,4352,756
BanjulGambia 5,7553,576
BerlinGermany 2,6471,645
BrockenGermany 2,7511,710
BokeGuinea 5,7583,578
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,7663,583
BudapestHungary 1,9831,232
Budapest-LORINCHungary 1,9671,223
BangaloreIndia 4,8393,007
Belgaum (Sambre)India 4,3912,728
BhubaneshwarIndia 5,1283,187
BikanerIndia 3,6102,243
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 9,2715,761
BabolsarIran 1,524947
Bandar AbbasIran 2,1241,320
Bandar AnzaliIran 1,250777
Bandar LengehIran 2,0301,262
BirjandIran 2,1591,342
BushehrIran 1,553965
BaghdadIraq 791491
BasraIraq 1,211753
BelmulletIreland 4,1232,562
Birr, OffalyIreland 3,9592,460
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 1,8091,124
BergamoItaly 2,5081,559
BolognaItaly 2,3481,459
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 2,4231,506
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 1,8411,144
BrindisiItaly 1,6981,055
BondoukouIvory Coast 4,9393,069
BouakeIvory Coast 5,1483,199
BalkhashKazakhstan 3,5052,178
BeirutLebanon 12477
BenghaziLibya 1,480920
BirzaiLithuania 2,5151,563
BitolaMacedonia 1,443897
BlantyreMalawi 5,6243,495
BvumbweMalawi 5,6493,511
BintuluMalaysia 8,6335,365
BamakoMali 5,0513,139
Bko-SMali 5,0523,139
BougounMali 5,0893,162
Bir MoghreinMauritania 4,6512,890
BaitagMongolia 4,7602,958
BaruuhturuunMongolia 4,9483,075
BaruunkharaaMongolia 5,7973,602
Baruun-UrtMongolia 6,3823,966
BayandelgerMongolia 6,3483,945
BayankhongorMongolia 5,4633,395
Bayan-OvooMongolia 6,2613,891
BulganMongolia 5,6193,492
BhamawMyanmar 5,9563,701
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 15,9799,930
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 16,22110,080
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 16,0079,947
BlenheimNew Zealand 16,30810,134
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 16,41810,202
BluffieldsNicaragua 11,8037,334
BilmaNiger 2,8931,797
Birni N’KonniNiger 3,8612,400
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 4,4992,796
BergenNorway 3,5812,225
Bergen - FloridaNorway 3,5792,224
BjornoyaNorway 4,5002,797
Bodo, NordlandNorway 3,8562,396
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 3,7442,327
BadinPakistan 3,3662,092
BahawalnagarPakistan 3,5302,193
BalakotPakistan 3,4082,118
BarkhanPakistan 3,2101,995
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 11,6767,255
BascoPhilippines 8,3835,209
BialystokPoland 2,2601,404
BejaPortugal 3,8932,419
BragancaPortugal 3,7562,334
BistritaRomania 1,6611,032
BucharestRomania 1,358844
BajkitRussia 5,1103,176
BarabinskRussia 3,9412,449
BarnaulRussia 4,2192,622
BerezovoRussia 3,7872,353
BiserRussia 3,1241,941
BlagovescenskRussia 7,2094,480
BogdarinRussia 6,1673,833
BogucanyRussia 5,1403,194
BomnakRussia 7,0894,405
BorRussia 4,7792,970
BorzjaRussia 6,4814,027
BratskRussia 5,3993,355
BelgradeSerbia 1,7121,064
BoSierra Leone 5,6953,539
BontheSierra Leone 5,7873,596
BratislavaSlovakia 2,1381,329
BerberaSomalia 2,8731,785
BusanSouth Korea 8,1205,046
BadajozSpain 3,7902,355
BarcelonaSpain 3,0231,879
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 3,4982,174
BabanusaSudan 2,7431,704
BaselSwitzerland 2,7321,697
BernSwitzerland 2,7131,686
BangkokThailand 6,8434,252
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 6,8364,248
Bhumibol DamThailand 6,4964,036
BizerteTunisia 2,3521,461
BalikesirTurkey 879546
BursaTurkey 841523
BayramalyTurkmenistan 2,3701,473
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 3,9602,461
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 3,8982,422
Belfast-AldergroveUk 3,8992,423
Birmingham, EnglandUk 3,5412,201
Bournemouth-HurnUk 3,4942,171
Brighton, EnglandUk 3,3802,101
Bakersfield, CaUsa 11,7757,317
Ballinger, TxUsa 11,2887,014
Baltimore, MdUsa 9,2575,753
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 8,1665,074
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 8,1675,075
Batesville, MsUsa 10,5106,531
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 10,8776,759
Beaver City, NeUsa 10,5206,537
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 9,6505,997
Bedford, MaUsa 8,6885,399
Beeville, TxUsa 11,4597,121
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 9,9546,186
Berkeley, CaUsa 11,5967,206
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 9,2565,752
Bethlehem, NhUsa 8,6205,357
Bettles, AkUsa 8,6785,393
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 9,0195,604
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 9,4565,876
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 10,3596,437
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 8,9975,591
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 10,3426,426
Bishop, CaUsa 11,5537,179
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 9,9556,186
Blacksburg, VaUsa 9,6475,994
Blackville, ScUsa 9,9966,212
Blaine, WaUsa 10,4526,495
Blakely, GaUsa 10,4316,482
Block Island, RiUsa 8,9095,536
Boerne, TxUsa 11,3937,080
Boise, IdahoUsa 10,8456,739
Booneville, MsUsa 10,3686,443
Boonton, NjUsa 8,9875,585
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 8,6665,385
Bowler, WiUsa 9,5445,931
Bowling Green, KyUsa 10,0196,226
Bowling Green, MoUsa 10,1526,309
Brenham, TxUsa 11,2246,975
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 8,8855,521
Brinkley, ArUsa 10,5096,530
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 9,8346,111
Brockport W, NyUsa 9,0485,622
Brodhead, WiUsa 9,7616,065
Broken Bow, NeUsa 10,4496,493
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 10,6766,634
Brownsville, TexasUsa 11,6577,244
Brunswick, MoUsa 10,2646,378
Buckeye, AzUsa 11,7997,332
Buckhannon, WvUsa 9,5025,905
Bucyrus, OhUsa 9,5355,925
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 9,1155,664
Bunkie, LaUsa 10,9006,773
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 9,7026,029
Burlington, IowaUsa 10,0096,220
Burlington, VtUsa 8,6625,382
Burns, OregonUsa 10,9286,791
BajsunUzbekistan 2,8081,745
BarcelonaVenezuela 10,3116,407
BarquisimetoVenezuela 10,7216,662
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 6,1533,823
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 6,1673,833


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -