Syria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tartous

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tartous. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tartous with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 2,6971,676
ChlefAlgeria 3,1131,934
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 2,6411,641
CeresArgentina 12,5047,770
ChamicalArgentina 12,8988,015
ChepesArgentina 12,9738,062
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 13,6598,488
ConcordiaArgentina 12,2507,612
CórdobaArgentina 12,7707,936
Cordoba ObsArgentina 12,7727,936
CorrientesArgentina 12,1017,519
CairnsAustralia 12,8597,991
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 14,0728,744
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,5396,549
CedunaAustralia 12,6207,842
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 13,4198,338
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 12,5997,829
Cobar MoAustralia 13,6228,465
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 12,4557,740
Coffs HarbourAustralia 14,2098,830
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 12,2697,624
ChittagongBangladesh 5,5643,458
CharnocksBarbados 9,6606,003
CotonouBenin 4,6712,902
C. ItapemirimBrazil 10,2046,341
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 10,4236,477
CabroboBrazil 9,2265,733
CaceresBrazil 11,3377,045
CaetiteBrazil 9,8816,140
Campina GrandeBrazil 8,8365,491
Campo GrandeBrazil 11,3337,042
Campo MouraoBrazil 11,3577,057
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 10,7026,650
Campos SalesBrazil 9,2185,728
CanavieirasBrazil 9,6756,012
CaparaoBrazil 10,2466,367
CapinopolisBrazil 10,7846,701
CaratingaBrazil 10,2226,352
CaravelasBrazil 9,8406,115
CarinhanhaBrazil 10,0026,215
CarolinaBrazil 9,8726,135
Castro, ParanáBrazil 11,2016,961
CataguasesBrazil 10,3736,446
CatalaoBrazil 10,6126,595
CatanduvaBrazil 10,8866,765
CaxiasBrazil 9,3435,806
Caxias Do SulBrazil 11,5677,188
Ceara MirimBrazil 8,6895,400
Cel. PachecoBrazil 10,4316,482
ChapecoBrazil 11,5627,185
Cidade VeraBrazil 10,9946,832
CipoBrazil 9,3285,796
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 10,0956,273
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,2806,388
CordeiroBrazil 10,3886,455
CorrentinaBrazil 10,0306,233
CorumbaBrazil 11,5047,149
CoximBrazil 11,2276,977
CrateusBrazil 9,1225,669
CuiabaBrazil 11,1666,939
CuritibaBrazil 11,1796,947
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 10,0106,220
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 8,0204,984
Campbell River, BcCanada 10,4016,463
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 6,7894,219
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 6,9204,300
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 7,4204,611
Cape Parry, NtCanada 8,2305,114
Cape Scott, BcCanada 10,3666,442
Cape St James, BcCanada 10,2776,386
Cartwright, NfCanada 7,1324,432
Castlegar, BcCanada 10,2966,398
Chapais, QcCanada 8,4035,222
Charlo, NbCanada 8,0084,976
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 7,9044,912
Charlottetown, PeCanada 7,9014,910
Chatham Point, BcCanada 10,3646,440
Chatham, NbCanada 8,0114,978
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 8,1235,048
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 8,3495,188
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 7,5554,695
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 8,6245,359
Clinton Point, NtCanada 8,2455,124
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 6,8844,278
Cold Lake, AbCanada 9,5705,947
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 8,8555,503
Comox, BcCanada 10,4196,475
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 8,4825,271
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 7,7954,844
Coronation, AbCanada 9,8386,113
Cranbrook, BcCanada 10,2136,346
ChicoChile 13,9948,696
ChillanChile 13,6698,494
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 13,7628,552
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 13,0978,139
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 14,0718,744
Curico-General FreireChile 13,5338,409
ChangchunChina 7,3724,581
ChangduChina 5,6403,504
ChangshaChina 7,1484,442
ChengduChina 6,2603,890
ChongqingChina 6,5394,063
Camilo DazaColombia 11,1456,925
CrikvenicaCroatia 2,1261,321
CamagueyCuba 10,6436,614
CasablancaCuba 10,8506,742
ChebCzech Republic 2,5421,580
CopenhagenDenmark 2,9181,813
CabreraDominican Republic 10,1216,289
ConstanzDominican Republic 10,2396,362
CotuiDominican Republic 10,1756,323
CanarEcuador 12,4197,717
CairoEgypt 676420
CaenFrance 3,3522,083
ChateaurouxFrance 3,1341,947
CayenneFrench Guiana 9,5415,929
CocobeachGabon 4,6492,889
CologneGermany 2,9251,818
ChiosGreece 950591
CorfuGreece 1,505936
ConakryGuinea 5,7443,569
CatacamasHonduras 11,7557,305
CholutecaHonduras 11,9727,439
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 5,0613,145
CherrapunjiIndia 5,4113,363
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 5,4113,363
ChahbaharIran 2,5991,615
ClaremorrisIreland 4,0462,514
ClonesIreland 3,9452,452
Collooney, SligoIreland 4,0242,500
CorkIreland 3,9722,468
Cork (Ap)Ireland 3,9712,467
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 2,4201,504
CameriItaly 2,5791,603
CampobassoItaly 1,9911,237
Cape BellavistaItaly 2,3691,472
Cape CarbonaraItaly 2,3801,479
Cape FrascaItaly 2,4741,538
Cape MeleItaly 2,5701,597
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 1,9011,182
Catania, SicilyItaly 1,8871,172
CerviaItaly 2,2631,406
CiampinoItaly 2,1641,345
Cimone MountainItaly 2,3821,480
Cisa PassItaly 2,4501,522
CivitavecchiaItaly 2,2311,386
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 2,3711,473
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 1,8791,168
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 1,7291,075
ChibaJapan 8,9255,546
ChichibuJapan 8,8255,484
ChichijimaJapan 9,6555,999
ChoshiJapan 8,9715,575
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 7245
ChilekaMalawi 5,6243,495
ChitedzeMalawi 5,4393,380
ChitipaMalawi 4,9653,085
ChihuahuaMexico 11,9027,396
ComitanMexico 12,1157,529
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 11,8287,350
ChoibalsanMongolia 6,4243,992
ChoirMongolia 6,0183,740
CasablancaMorocco 3,9752,470
ChindeMozambique 5,9463,695
Coco IslandMyanmar 6,1663,831
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 16,09510,001
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 16,43210,211
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 16,0519,974
ChristchurchNew Zealand 16,21210,075
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 16,21110,074
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 16,20610,070
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 16,20510,070
CondegaNicaragua 11,9097,400
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 6,4273,994
ChejuNorth Korea 8,0134,979
ChunchonNorth Korea 7,8624,886
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 7,9764,956
ChhorPakistan 3,4022,114
ChitralPakistan 3,2432,015
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 11,6357,230
ConcepcionParaguay 11,7547,304
CajamarcaPeru 12,6757,877
ChachapoyasPeru 12,5607,805
ChiclayoPeru 12,7757,938
ChimbotePeru 12,8077,958
CuzcoPeru 12,4767,753
CzestochowaPoland 2,2271,384
CoimbraPortugal 3,9082,429
CalafatRomania 1,500932
CeahlauRomania 1,585985
ClujRomania 1,6761,041
ConstantaRomania 1,208751
CraiovaRomania 1,466911
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 5,7223,556
Cape KamennyjRussia 4,4092,740
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,8424,252
Cape SmidtaRussia 8,1125,041
Cape UelenRussia 8,5655,323
Cape ZolotojRussia 8,1045,036
CaraRussia 6,3853,968
Cerdyn’Russia 3,2001,989
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 7,5404,686
ChitaRussia 6,2173,863
Cita/ KadalaRussia 6,2253,868
CokurdahRussia 7,1234,426
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 6,7694,206
Cape TownSouth Africa 7,8654,887
ChunggangSouth Korea 7,5904,717
CaceresSpain 3,7412,325
CadizSpain 3,7832,351
Ciudad RealSpain 3,5392,199
CordobaSpain 3,6332,258
ColomboSri Lanka 5,4603,393
ChaiyaphumThailand 6,8544,259
ChanthaburiThailand 7,0514,381
Chiang MaiThailand 6,4073,981
Chiang RaiThailand 6,4243,992
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 6,9044,290
ChumphonThailand 6,9154,297
CanakkaleTurkey 1,019633
CorumTurkey 635395
CharjewTurkmenistan 2,4961,551
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 2,7081,683
Cardiff, WalesUk 3,6172,248
CernovcyUkraine 1,7101,063
ChernigovUkraine 1,8811,169
CarrascoUruguay 12,2787,630
ColoniaUruguay 12,3997,705
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 9,8216,103
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 10,2126,346
Cambridge, MdUsa 9,2265,733
Camden, ScUsa 9,9296,170
Canton, NyUsa 8,7405,431
Cantonnw, SdUsa 10,1246,291
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 9,4625,880
Caribou, MeUsa 8,1825,084
Carlinville, IlUsa 10,0656,255
Casper, WyUsa 10,5586,561
Centralia, WaUsa 10,6696,630
Chambersburg, PaUsa 9,2685,759
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 9,6455,993
Charles City, IaUsa 9,9226,166
Charleston (city), ScUsa 9,9436,179
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 9,9466,181
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 9,6375,988
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 9,8336,110
Charlottesville, VaUsa 9,4515,873
Chaska, MnUsa 9,7996,089
Chattanooga, TnUsa 10,1256,292
Chazy, NyUsa 8,6165,354
Chelsea, VtUsa 8,6495,375
Cheraw, ScUsa 9,8016,091
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 10,7296,667
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 10,6566,622
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 9,7386,051
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 9,7306,047
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 11,3857,075
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 9,4615,879
Chugwater, WyUsa 10,5846,577
Cincinnati, KyUsa 9,7756,074
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 9,7586,064
Circleville, OhUsa 9,6275,982
Clarinda, IaUsa 10,1996,338
Clark, SdUsa 9,9936,210
Clarksdale, MsUsa 10,5716,569
Clarksville, TnUsa 10,0816,264
Clayton, NmUsa 11,0216,849
Cleveland, OhioUsa 9,4215,854
Clinton, IaUsa 9,8466,118
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 9,8426,116
Coldwater, MiUsa 9,5635,942
College Park, MdUsa 9,2905,773
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 10,8736,757
Columbia, MoUsa 10,2366,361
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 9,9416,177
Columbus, GaUsa 9,8336,110
Columbus, InUsa 9,8606,127
Columbus, KsUsa 10,5476,554
Columbus, OhioUsa 9,5925,961
Conception, MoUsa 10,2866,392
Concordia, KansasUsa 10,4646,502
Conway, ArUsa 10,5476,554
Conway, ScUsa 9,7936,086
Cooperstown, NyUsa 8,8795,518
Corning, ArUsa 10,4046,465
Cornwall, VtUsa 8,6845,396
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 11,4997,146
Corsicana, TxUsa 11,0596,872
Cortland, NyUsa 8,9855,584
Corvallis, OrUsa 10,9346,794
Covington, LaUsa 10,7586,685
Covington, TnUsa 10,3446,428
Crete, NeUsa 10,3016,401
Crow Agency, MtUsa 10,3386,424
ChimbayUzbekistan 2,2451,395
CimbajUzbekistan 2,2451,395
CaracasVenezuela 10,4806,512
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 10,3396,425
CoroVenezuela 10,6626,626
ChipataZambia 5,3973,354
ChomaZambia 5,8263,620
ChipingeZimbabwe 6,1353,812


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -