Syria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tartous

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tartous. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tartous with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 2,8031,742
DjelfaAlgeria 2,9671,844
DavisAntarctica 12,0167,467
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,7037,272
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,2456,988
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 8,2715,140
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 13,8928,632
DhakaBangladesh 5,3783,342
D’UccleBelgium 3,0841,917
DiamantinaBrazil 10,2436,365
DiamantinoBrazil 11,1266,914
DouradosBrazil 11,4587,120
DoualaCameroon 4,3642,712
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 7,3314,555
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 9,5305,922
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 9,6856,018
Dease Lake, BcCanada 9,5575,939
Deer Lake, NfCanada 7,3694,579
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 7,0694,393
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 8,3245,173
Dryden, OnCanada 9,3275,796
DuianChina 5,5273,434
DubrovnikCroatia 1,7621,095
DjiboutiDjibouti 2,6971,676
DajabonDominican Republic 10,2736,384
DuvergeDominican Republic 10,3436,427
DabaaEgypt 815507
DakhlaEgypt 1,236768
DijonFrance 2,8991,802
DresdenGermany 2,5301,572
DanmarkshavnGreenland 5,3673,335
DebrecenHungary 1,8361,141
DalatangiIceland 4,6762,906
DaltonganjIndia 4,7702,964
DarbhangaIndia 4,8383,006
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 5,5973,478
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 5,6053,483
DumkaIndia 5,0503,138
DwarkaIndia 3,5062,178
DezfulIran 1,196743
DublinIreland 3,8632,400
DecimomannuItaly 2,4281,509
DobbiacoItaly 2,3731,475
DimbokroIvory Coast 5,2003,231
Deir-AllaJordan 298185
DagorettiKenya 4,0252,501
DaugavpilsLatvia 2,4441,519
DedzaMalawi 5,4743,401
DalanzadgadMongolia 5,8143,613
DashbalbarMongolia 6,3653,955
DaweiMyanmar 6,6074,106
De BiltNetherlands 3,0921,921
De KooyNetherlands 3,1571,962
Den HelderNetherlands 3,1611,964
DannevirkeNew Zealand 16,49010,247
DarfieldNew Zealand 16,17110,049
DargavilleNew Zealand 16,23710,090
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 16,0189,954
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 16,0419,968
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 3,3992,112
DalbandinPakistan 2,7641,717
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 3,2552,023
DirPakistan 3,2562,024
DroshPakistan 3,2442,016
Daguaan CityPhilippines 8,5005,282
DohaQatar 1,8471,148
DorohoiRomania 1,6541,028
Dikson IslandRussia 4,9383,069
DudinkaRussia 4,8893,038
DzardzanRussia 6,3533,948
DhahranSaudi Arabia 1,6671,036
DakarSenegal 5,7583,578
DaruSierra Leone 5,6143,489
DurbanSouth Africa 7,2294,492
DamazinSudan 2,5731,599
DongolaSudan 1,8271,135
DamascusSyria 174108
Damascus (Intl)Syria 173108
Deir EzzorSyria 391243
DusanbeTajikistan 2,9401,827
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 4,6552,893
DjerbaTunisia 2,3061,433
DiyarbakirTurkey 510317
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 3,8652,402
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 3,7742,345
DnepropetrovskUkraine 1,527949
DonetskUkraine 1,474916
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 2,1511,337
Dahlonega, GaUsa 10,0866,268
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 9,4975,901
Dallas, TexasUsa 11,0156,845
Danville, IlUsa 9,8986,150
Darlington, ScUsa 9,8206,102
Davenport, WaUsa 10,4806,512
David City, NeUsa 10,2856,392
Dayton, OhUsa 9,6786,014
Dayton, WaUsa 10,6136,595
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 10,4986,523
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 11,5977,206
Decatur, IlUsa 9,9556,186
Del Rio, TxUsa 11,5567,181
Delaware, OhUsa 9,5995,965
Delphine, InUsa 9,7596,064
Denton, MdUsa 9,2265,733
Denver, ColoradoUsa 10,7906,705
Des Moines, IowaUsa 10,0826,265
Deseret, UtUsa 11,1996,959
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 9,7316,047
Detroit, MichiganUsa 9,4475,870
Dickson, TnUsa 10,1796,326
Dillon, MtUsa 10,5966,584
Dixon, IlUsa 9,8466,118
Dodge City, KsUsa 10,7436,676
Dover, DeUsa 9,2265,733
Dover, TnUsa 10,2236,353
Dublin, TxUsa 11,1556,932
Dubuque, IaUsa 9,8516,121
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 9,5545,937
Duquoin, IlUsa 10,1206,288
Durham, NhUsa 8,6225,358
DakhlaWestern Sahara 5,1133,177


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -