Syria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tartous

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tartous. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tartous with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 3,1081,932
FarahAfghanistan 2,4441,519
FormosaArgentina 11,9847,447
ForrestAustralia 12,0877,511
FrancistownBotswana 6,3013,915
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 8,3045,160
FloraniaBrazil 8,8445,496
FlorestaBrazil 9,1655,695
FlorianoBrazil 9,4375,864
FlorianopolisBrazil 11,2556,994
FormosaBrazil 10,3896,456
FortalezaBrazil 8,8455,497
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 11,6357,230
FrancaBrazil 10,7196,661
Flin Flon, MbCanada 9,2615,755
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 9,1625,694
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 9,3755,826
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 9,4055,844
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 10,0266,230
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,0735,638
Fort Smith, NtCanada 9,0595,629
Fort St John, BcCanada 9,6445,993
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 9,3215,792
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 8,1525,066
Fredericton, NbCanada 8,1485,063
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 7,2294,492
FayaChad 2,5011,554
FamagustaCyprus 180112
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 3,1011,927
FarafraEgypt 1,150714
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 4,6792,907
FichtelbergGermany 2,5311,573
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 2,7761,725
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 1,428887
FrederikshbGreenland 6,4123,984
FaranahGuinea 5,4633,395
FalconaraItaly 2,1591,342
Florence, TuscanyItaly 2,3311,449
Foggia, PugliaItaly 1,9161,191
FonniItaly 2,4111,498
FrontoneItaly 2,2041,370
FrosinoneItaly 2,1031,307
FukauraJapan 8,5855,335
FukueJapan 8,2435,122
FukuiJapan 8,6105,350
FukuokaJapan 8,3135,166
FukushimaJapan 8,8105,475
FukuyamaJapan 8,4855,272
FushikiJapan 8,6265,360
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 3,4292,131
FianarantsoaMadagascar 6,3753,962
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 6,7644,203
FunchalMadeira 4,8293,001
Fort De FranceMartinique 9,7006,028
Fes-SaisMorocco 3,7242,314
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 3,5572,210
FaroPortugal 3,9192,436
FerganaRussia 3,1941,985
FreetownSierra Leone 5,7723,587
FalunSweden 3,2071,993
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 3,3262,067
FeodosijaUkraine 1,129702
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 8,9245,546
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 10,3876,455
Fairfield, IaUsa 10,0396,238
Fairmont, MnUsa 9,8876,144
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 9,7686,070
Farmington, MeUsa 8,4265,236
Farmington, MnUsa 9,7516,059
Farmington, MoUsa 10,1786,325
Faulkton, SdUsa 10,0416,240
Fayette, IaUsa 9,8706,133
Fayetteville, ArUsa 10,5786,573
Fayetteville, NcUsa 9,7196,039
Federal Point, FlUsa 10,3036,402
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 10,2146,347
Fillmore, UtUsa 11,1766,945
Findlay, OhUsa 9,5585,939
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 11,5257,162
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 9,4145,850
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 9,6145,974
Fort Collins, CoUsa 10,7226,663
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 9,9746,198
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 10,6966,647
Fort Myers, FlUsa 10,5366,547
Fort Scott, KsUsa 10,4606,500
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 10,6566,622
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 9,6535,999
Fort Worth, TxUsa 11,0216,848
Framingham, MaUsa 8,6975,405
Frankfort, KyUsa 9,8786,138
Franklin, LaUsa 10,9696,816
Franklin, PaUsa 9,3385,803
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 9,3655,819
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 11,6587,244
Fullertonese, NdUsa 9,9036,154


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -