Syria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tartous

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tartous. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tartous with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 3,0541,898
GhazniAfghanistan 2,9821,853
GhardaiaAlgeria 2,9701,846
General PicoArgentina 12,9478,046
GualeguaychuArgentina 12,3917,700
GeorgetownAscension Island 7,1034,414
Gabo IslandAustralia 14,2158,834
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,8786,759
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 11,7727,315
GrazAustria 2,1711,349
GancaAzerbaijan 1,123698
GoycayAzerbaijan 1,223760
GomelBelarus 1,9871,235
GrodnoBelarus 2,2781,415
GaranhunsBrazil 9,0055,596
GoianiaBrazil 10,6296,605
GoiasBrazil 10,6596,624
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,1416,302
GrajauBrazil 9,6826,017
GuairaBrazil 11,5207,158
GuaramirangaBrazil 8,9155,540
GuaratingaBrazil 9,7986,088
GarouaCameroon 3,6472,266
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 7,1974,472
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 8,8525,501
Gladman Point, NtCanada 10,4916,519
Golden, BcCanada 10,0726,259
Goose, NfCanada 7,3524,569
Gore Bay, OnCanada 9,1235,669
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 9,7166,037
Greenwood, NsCanada 8,0965,031
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 7,7574,820
GanzhouChina 7,4634,638
GuangzhouChina 7,4744,644
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 10,1546,310
GuayaquilEcuador 12,4767,753
GonderEthiopia 2,4901,547
GourdonFrance 3,1161,936
GrenobleFrance 2,7891,733
GeisenheimGermany 2,8141,749
GorlitzGermany 2,4671,533
GibraltarGibraltar 3,7062,303
Guatemala CityGuatemala 12,1287,536
GeorgetownGuyana 9,9416,178
GoaIndia 4,3462,701
GuwahatiIndia 5,3583,329
GelaItaly 1,9601,218
GenoaItaly 2,5311,573
GhediItaly 2,4561,526
Gioia Del ColleItaly 1,7841,108
GrazzaniseItaly 2,0241,258
GrossetoItaly 2,3111,436
GrottaglieItaly 1,7391,080
GuardiavecchiaItaly 2,4131,499
GuidoniaItaly 2,1571,341
GagnoaIvory Coast 5,3403,318
GifuJapan 8,6925,401
GaoMali 4,1232,562
GuamMariana Islands 10,8086,716
GuadalajaraMexico 12,4857,758
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 12,3317,663
GuaymasMexico 12,2087,586
GaluutMongolia 5,4103,362
GemertNetherlands 3,0341,885
GisborneNew Zealand 16,63810,339
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 16,63910,340
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 16,27210,112
GrassmereNew Zealand 16,33210,149
GreymouthNew Zealand 16,0909,998
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 16,51510,262
GayaNiger 4,1502,579
GardermoenNorway 3,3322,071
GeiloNorway 3,4702,156
GdanskPoland 2,5481,584
GalatiRomania 1,352840
Gor’KijRussia 2,4481,521
GorznyjRussia 1,258782
GridinoRussia 3,4502,144
GaalkacyoSomalia 3,3432,077
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 12,0787,505
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 2,9701,846
GijonSpain 3,6632,276
Gazala GawazatSudan 2,7741,724
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 2,3191,441
GoteborgSweden 3,0971,925
Goteborg-SaveSweden 3,1071,931
GothenburgSweden 3,0961,924
GunnarnSweden 3,5632,214
GenevaSwitzerland 2,7911,734
GabesTunisia 2,3621,468
GafsaTunisia 2,4691,534
GiresunTurkey 706439
GoztepeTurkey 892554
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 1,8651,159
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 1,7191,068
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 3,8322,381
GajvoronUkraine 1,578981
GeniceskUkraine 1,258782
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 10,4676,504
Galena, AlaskaUsa 8,8845,521
Galva, IlUsa 9,9186,163
Galveston, TxUsa 11,2026,961
Geneva, NeUsa 10,3516,433
Genoa, NeUsa 10,3516,433
Glasgow, MtUsa 10,0556,248
Glenville, WvUsa 9,5455,932
Gloversville, NyUsa 8,8345,490
Golconda, NvUsa 11,1346,919
Goldsboro, NcUsa 9,6225,979
Goodland, KsUsa 10,6806,637
Gothenburg, NeUsa 10,4496,493
Grafton, NdUsa 9,6796,015
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 10,9696,816
Grand Island, NeUsa 10,3726,445
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 11,0106,842
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 9,5235,918
Grants Pass, OrUsa 11,2006,960
Gravette, ArUsa 10,5676,566
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 10,2936,396
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 9,5385,927
Greenfield, InUsa 9,7806,077
Greensboro, AlUsa 10,4676,504
Greensboro, NcUsa 9,7006,028
Greensburg, KyUsa 10,0196,226
Greenville, MsUsa 10,6556,621
Greenville, OhUsa 9,7206,040
Greenville, PaUsa 9,3385,803
Greenville, TxUsa 10,9476,803
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 9,9426,178
Greenwood, ScUsa 9,9926,209
Griggsville, IlUsa 10,0776,262
Groton, CtUsa 8,8225,482
Gulkana, AkUsa 9,2255,732
GuanareVenezuela 10,8286,729
GuasdualitoVenezuela 11,0426,861
GuiriaVenezuela 10,0716,258


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -