Syria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tartous

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tartous. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tartous with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 2,4061,495
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 2,7771,726
HuamboAngola 5,7123,549
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,3117,029
Hobart (airport)Australia 14,1918,819
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 14,1798,811
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 12,9438,043
Horta, FaialAzores 5,6473,509
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 9,3625,818
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 8,0264,987
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 8,0094,977
Hamilton, OnCanada 9,1725,700
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 7,3504,567
Harrow, OnCanada 9,4375,864
Hay River, NtCanada 9,0645,632
Hope, BcCanada 10,3846,453
HaikouChina 7,3634,575
HailarChina 6,7384,187
HamiChina 4,9703,089
HetanChina 3,9352,445
HavanaCuba 10,8676,753
Hato MayorDominican Republic 10,1286,294
HigueyDominican Republic 10,0936,272
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 10,3316,420
HelwanEgypt 702436
HurguadaEgypt 884550
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 4,2242,625
HelsinkiFinland 2,9271,819
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 2,9351,824
HaoFrench Polynesia 18,11911,259
HamburgGermany 2,9011,803
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 2,9011,803
HannoverGermany 2,8451,768
HelgolandGermany 3,0501,895
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 2,5071,558
Heraklion, CreteGreece 974605
HolsteinsborgGreenland 6,4594,013
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 13,8358,597
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 13,5948,448
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 4,7112,927
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 4,6272,875
HaifaIsrael 244152
HaboroJapan 8,4635,259
HachijojimaJapan 9,0645,633
HachinoheJapan 8,7025,407
HagiJapan 8,3455,185
HakodateJapan 8,5665,323
HamadaJapan 8,3675,199
HamamatsuJapan 8,8045,471
HikoneJapan 8,6615,382
HimejiJapan 8,5695,325
HiradoJapan 8,2615,133
HirooJapan 8,7045,409
HiroshimaJapan 8,4275,237
HitaJapan 8,3735,203
HitoyoshiJapan 8,4245,235
HunLibya 1,9831,232
HomboriMali 4,3252,688
HomalinMyanmar 5,7193,554
Hpa-AnMyanmar 6,4023,978
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 16,22810,084
HighbankNew Zealand 16,13810,029
HokitikaNew Zealand 16,0759,989
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 15,8919,875
HororataNew Zealand 16,15910,041
HyderabadPakistan 3,2852,041
HuanucoPeru 12,6427,856
HelPoland 2,5591,590
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 7,7934,843
Hanty-MansijskRussia 3,7392,323
HatangaRussia 5,5443,445
Hoseda-HardRussia 3,8832,413
Hutts GateSaint Helena 7,1544,445
HailSaudi Arabia 990615
HurbanovoSlovakia 2,0551,277
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 13,6968,511
HaejuSouth Korea 7,6994,784
HyesanSouth Korea 7,7044,788
HambantotaSri Lanka 5,6233,494
HalaibSudan 1,410877
Halfa El GedidaSudan 2,1761,352
HudeibaSudan 1,9351,203
HaparandaSweden 3,5262,191
HarnosandSweden 3,3272,067
HamaSyria 8352
HassakahSyria 475295
Hua HinThailand 6,8574,261
HakkariTurkey 767477
Hull, EnglandUk 3,5002,175
HersonUkraine 1,336830
Hmel’NickijUkraine 1,7741,102
Hallettsville, TxUsa 11,3197,034
Hanover, NhUsa 8,6205,357
Harrisburg, IlUsa 10,1206,288
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,1955,714
Hart, MiUsa 9,4625,880
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 8,8035,471
Hartington, NeUsa 10,1706,320
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 10,2286,355
Hay Springs, NeUsa 10,4026,464
Hays, KsUsa 10,5816,575
Healdsburg, CaUsa 11,5557,181
Hebron, NeUsa 10,4416,488
Helena, MtUsa 10,4026,464
Hemlock, NyUsa 9,0675,634
Henderson, NcUsa 9,5775,952
Hendersonville, NcUsa 9,9206,164
Hermit, CoUsa 11,0536,868
Hernando, MsUsa 10,4426,488
Highland Home, AlUsa 10,4186,474
Highmore, SdUsa 10,0396,238
Hightstown, NjUsa 9,0895,648
Hillsboro, IlUsa 10,0376,237
Hillsdale, MiUsa 9,5635,942
Holly, CoUsa 10,8216,725
Homer, AkUsa 9,4835,893
Hoopeston, IlUsa 9,8406,115
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 10,1226,290
Horton, KsUsa 10,3436,428
Hot Springs, SdUsa 10,4026,464
Hot Springs, VaUsa 9,5625,942
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 9,3595,816
Houma, LaUsa 10,9216,786
Houston, TexasUsa 11,1786,946
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 9,6976,026
Huntsville, AlUsa 10,2566,373
Huron, SdUsa 10,0586,250
HanoiVietnam 6,9094,294
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 7,5764,708
HarareZimbabwe 5,8933,662


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -