Syria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tartous

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tartous. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tartous with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 2,5941,612
In SalahAlgeria 3,2752,035
InnsbruckAustria 2,4581,528
IbiriteBrazil 10,3976,461
IguatuBrazil 9,0805,642
IlheusBrazil 9,6265,982
ImperatrizBrazil 9,7596,065
IndaialBrazil 11,2667,001
IpameriBrazil 10,6016,588
IraiBrazil 11,6187,219
IreceBrazil 9,6345,987
ItaberabaBrazil 9,5925,961
ItacoatiaraBrazil 10,6006,587
ItaitubaBrazil 10,4496,493
ItamarandibaBrazil 10,1536,309
ItaperunaBrazil 10,2936,396
ItapevaBrazil 11,0566,870
ItirucuBrazil 9,6055,969
ItuacuBrazil 9,7526,060
IvinhemaBrazil 11,3867,076
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,0404,996
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 7,9784,958
Inuvik, NtCanada 8,5085,287
Iqaluit, NtCanada 7,2294,492
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 7,1064,416
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 12,7227,905
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 16,61810,326
Isla Diego RamirezChile 14,0378,722
ImbertDominican Republic 10,1746,322
IzobambaEcuador 12,2387,605
IsmailiaEgypt 586364
IlopangoEl Salvador 12,0947,516
IoanninaGreece 1,434891
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 6,2953,912
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 5,2013,232
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 4,0872,540
IranshahrIran 2,5061,557
IstranaItaly 2,3341,450
IidaJapan 8,7635,445
IizukaJapan 8,3355,179
IrakoJapan 8,7655,447
IriomotejimaJapan 8,3055,161
IrozakiJapan 8,8985,529
IshigakijimaJapan 8,3455,186
IshinomakiJapan 8,8245,483
IwamizawaJapan 8,5445,309
IzuharaJapan 8,1935,091
IrbidJordan 260161
IfraneMorocco 3,7522,332
InvercargillNew Zealand 15,8729,863
IlorinNigeria 4,3322,692
InchonNorth Korea 7,8004,847
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 4,9183,056
IslamabadPakistan 3,4042,115
IquitosPeru 11,9947,453
IloiloPhilippines 9,0275,610
IasiRomania 1,529950
IcaRussia 8,4505,251
IlirnejRussia 7,9674,951
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 7,6544,756
IrkutskRussia 5,6093,486
Ivdel’Russia 3,3622,089
IbizaSpain 3,0821,915
IspartaTurkey 574357
IstanbulTurkey 901560
IzmirTurkey 872542
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 1,8271,135
IzmailUkraine 1,309813
Imperial, NeUsa 10,5446,552
Independence, KsUsa 10,6026,588
Indian Lake, NyUsa 8,7475,435
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 9,8176,101
Indianola, IaUsa 10,1466,305
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 9,4655,882
Inverness, FlUsa 10,3796,450
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 9,9766,199
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 9,4105,847
Ithaca, NyUsa 9,0135,601
IsokaZambia 5,0163,117


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -