Syria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tartous

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tartous. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tartous with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 3,0251,880
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 3,1481,956
JuninArgentina 12,6607,867
JacarezinhoBrazil 11,0986,896
JacobinaBrazil 9,5045,906
JaguaruanaBrazil 8,8395,493
Joao PessoaBrazil 8,7405,431
Joao PinheiroBrazil 10,4276,479
Juiz De ForaBrazil 10,4526,495
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 9,7356,050
JiuquanChina 5,4493,386
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 11,9867,448
JarabacoaDominican Republic 10,2196,350
JimaniDominican Republic 10,3736,446
JoensuuFinland 3,1201,939
JokioinenFinland 3,0161,874
JyvskylFinland 3,1421,952
JakobshavnGreenland 6,2973,913
JulianehbGreenland 6,2583,889
JagdalpurIndia 4,8493,013
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 8,6955,403
JerusalemIsrael 341212
JuigalpaNicaragua 11,9247,409
JosNigeria 3,9022,425
Jan Mayen bNorway 4,7802,970
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 4,7732,966
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 3,1571,962
JhelumPakistan 3,4782,161
JiwaniPakistan 2,7141,687
JuliacaPeru 12,4287,723
JakutskRussia 6,8234,240
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 1,487924
JenisejskRussia 4,8373,006
Juzno-KurilskRussia 8,7525,439
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 8,3605,195
JamestownSaint Helena 7,1544,446
JeddahSaudi Arabia 1,501933
JizanSaudi Arabia 2,1081,310
JohannesburgSouth Africa 6,8344,247
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 3,7572,335
JubaSudan 3,3672,092
JokkmokkSweden 3,6772,285
JönköpingSweden 3,0151,873
Jonkoping ASweden 3,0161,874
JendoubaTunisia 2,4451,519
JerbaTunisia 2,3021,430
JerseyUk 3,4762,160
JaltaUkraine 1,078670
Jackson, MsUsa 10,6546,621
Jackson, TnUsa 10,3046,403
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 10,2456,366
Jacksonville, IlUsa 10,0126,222
Johnstown, PaUsa 9,3205,791
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 9,6085,971


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -