Syria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tartous

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tartous. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tartous with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 3,0331,885
KandaharAfghanistan 2,8031,742
KhostAfghanistan 3,1261,942
KunduzAfghanistan 2,9721,847
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 13,6298,469
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,5407,171
KlagenfurtAustria 2,2261,383
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 1,129702
KandiBenin 4,2482,640
Kamloops, BcCanada 10,2196,350
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 8,8475,497
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 8,8495,499
Kelowna, BcCanada 10,2726,383
Kenora, OnCanada 9,4045,844
Kingston, OnCanada 8,8935,526
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 8,3955,217
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 8,3405,183
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 7,5354,682
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 8,6345,365
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 3,5722,220
KashiChina 3,5602,212
KunmingChina 6,4133,985
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,8623,021
KhargaEgypt 1,166725
KosseirEgypt 985612
KajaaniFinland 3,3162,061
KuopioFinland 3,1671,968
KuusamoFinland 3,4842,165
KarlsruheGermany 2,7381,701
KasselGermany 2,7911,734
KonstanzGermany 2,6251,631
KumasiGhana 4,9473,074
KalamataGreece 1,270789
KerkiraGreece 1,505936
Kythira IslandGreece 1,173729
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 6,3363,937
Kap TobinGreenland 5,1983,230
KankanGuinea 5,3143,302
KindiaGuinea 5,6463,508
KissidougouGuinea 5,4483,386
Kahului, MauiHawaii 13,6778,499
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 7,5854,713
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 7,5864,714
KeszthelyHungary 2,0411,268
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 4,8283,000
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 5,2353,253
KotaIndia 3,9692,466
KozhikodeIndia 4,8052,986
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 10,4436,489
KermanIran 2,0381,266
KermanshahIran 1,032641
Khoram AbadIran 1,152716
KilkennyIreland 3,9092,429
KingstonJamaica 10,8046,714
KagoshimaJapan 8,4475,249
KanazawaJapan 8,6075,349
KaruizawaJapan 8,7635,445
KatsuuraJapan 8,9705,574
KawaguchikoJapan 8,8345,489
KitamiesashiJapan 8,4835,271
KobeJapan 8,6195,356
KochiJapan 8,5625,320
KofuJapan 8,8075,473
KumagayaJapan 8,8375,491
KumamotoJapan 8,3855,211
KumejimaJapan 8,4515,251
KureJapan 8,4445,247
KushiroJapan 8,7285,424
KutchanJapan 8,4965,279
KyotoJapan 8,6395,368
KokpektyKazakhstan 4,0742,532
KitaleKenya 3,7672,341
Kuwait CityKuwait 1,300808
KufraLibya 1,6971,054
KaunasLithuania 2,4101,498
KlaipedaLithuania 2,5781,602
KybartaiLithuania 2,4181,503
KarongaMalawi 4,9903,101
Kota BharuMalaysia 7,4694,642
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 8,7355,428
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 7,6034,724
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 7,5954,720
KuantanMalaysia 7,7084,790
KuchingMalaysia 8,4995,281
KayesMali 5,2343,252
KeniebaMali 5,3183,304
KidalMali 3,8612,399
KitaMali 5,1483,199
KoutiaMali 4,8493,013
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 13,0118,085
KisinevMoldova 1,467912
KhalkhgolMongolia 6,7284,181
KhatgalMongolia 5,3493,324
KhovdMongolia 4,7522,953
KhujirtMongolia 5,6023,481
KhutagMongolia 5,5473,447
KenitraMorocco 3,8592,398
KalewaMyanmar 5,7463,570
KathaMyanmar 5,8823,655
KawthaungMyanmar 6,8944,284
KayukpyuMyanmar 5,8773,652
KengtungMyanmar 6,3283,932
KhamtiMyanmar 5,7363,564
KeetmanshoopNamibia 7,0814,400
KathmanduNepal 4,7222,934
KoumacNew Caledonia 14,7549,168
KaikouraNew Zealand 16,29710,127
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 16,51210,261
KaitokeNew Zealand 16,41410,200
KarioiNew Zealand 16,43310,211
KawerauNew Zealand 16,52010,266
KopuaNew Zealand 16,50110,254
KanoNigeria 3,7472,329
KangnungNorth Korea 7,9594,946
KarasjokNorway 3,8982,422
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 3,7102,305
KristiansandNorway 3,3072,055
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 3,6872,291
KhasabOman 2,1691,348
KarachiPakistan 3,1861,980
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 3,1951,985
KhanpurPakistan 3,3452,078
KhuzdarPakistan 3,0101,871
KororPalau 10,3186,412
Kasprowy WierchPoland 2,0581,279
KlodzkoPoland 2,3261,445
KoszalinPoland 2,6381,639
KrakowPoland 2,1341,326
KalakanRussia 6,3473,944
KaliningradRussia 2,5041,556
KamenskoeRussia 8,3175,168
KandalaksaRussia 3,5972,235
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 3,7842,351
KazanRussia 2,5321,574
KemRussia 3,3442,078
KerchRussia 1,170727
KhabarovskRussia 7,7894,840
KirenskRussia 5,7663,583
KirovRussia 2,8301,758
KljuciRussia 8,6255,360
KolpasevRussia 4,3062,676
KorfRussia 8,4935,277
KostromaRussia 2,5671,595
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,5704,083
KotlasRussia 3,0301,883
KrasnodarRussia 1,162722
KrasnojarskRussia 2,6911,672
KrasnoufimskRussia 2,9291,820
KrasnoyarskRussia 4,8503,014
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,1743,215
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 2,3471,458
KurganRussia 3,2101,995
KurskRussia 1,8781,167
KyraRussia 6,1963,850
KigaliRwanda 4,1412,573
KoldaSenegal 5,6463,509
KabalaSierra Leone 5,5633,457
KosiceSlovakia 1,9501,212
KimberleySouth Africa 7,1764,459
KimchaekSouth Korea 7,8204,859
KurunegalaSri Lanka 5,4613,393
KadugliSudan 2,7281,695
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 1,8591,155
KassalaSudan 2,1601,342
KhartoumSudan 2,1701,348
KostiSudan 2,4361,514
KalmarSweden 2,8321,760
KaresuandoSweden 3,8242,376
KarlstadSweden 3,1851,979
KristianstadSweden 2,8731,785
KamishliSyria 537334
KanchanaburiThailand 6,7324,183
Khlong YaiThailand 7,1714,456
Khon KaenThailand 6,8864,279
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 6,8994,287
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 6,9084,293
KairouanTunisia 2,3361,451
KahramanmarasTurkey 316197
KarsTurkey 893555
KastamonuTurkey 744462
KayseriTurkey 429267
KonyaTurkey 454282
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 2,1741,351
KushkaTurkmenistan 2,4021,492
KinlossUk 3,8592,398
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 1,6771,042
KievUkraine 1,7781,105
KirillovkaUkraine 1,385861
KirovogradUkraine 1,546961
KlepininoUkraine 1,206749
KomissarovkaUkraine 1,516942
Kovel’Ukraine 2,0261,259
Krovoj RogUkraine 1,479919
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 9,5745,949
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 10,3036,402
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 10,3356,422
Keene, NhUsa 8,6875,398
Kenton, OhUsa 9,5825,954
Kenton, OkUsa 10,9636,812
Key West, FloridaUsa 10,7006,649
Kimball, NeUsa 10,6356,608
King Salmon, AkUsa 9,5465,932
Kingfisher, OkUsa 10,7996,711
Kinston, NcUsa 9,6515,997
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 11,1456,925
Knoxville, TnUsa 9,9866,205
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 9,6856,019
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 8,5905,338
KabompoZambia 5,5303,437
KabweZambia 5,5413,443
Kabwe AgrometZambia 5,5353,440
KafirondaZambia 5,3433,320
KaomaZambia 5,6473,509
KasamaZambia 5,0403,132
KasempaZambia 5,4873,410
KawambwaZambia 5,0203,119
KaroiZimbabwe 5,7893,597


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -