Syria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tartous

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tartous. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tartous with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 3,0771,912
LuandaAngola 5,4153,365
LuenaAngola 5,4553,390
La PlataArgentina 12,4377,728
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 12,3987,704
La RiojaArgentina 12,8948,013
LaboulayeArgentina 12,8407,979
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 14,1368,784
Las LomitasArgentina 12,1027,521
Launceston WsoAustralia 14,1278,779
LavertonAustralia 13,7988,574
LearmonthAustralia 10,3996,462
LongreachAustralia 13,0898,133
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 13,0888,133
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 14,7899,190
Low HeadAustralia 14,0778,748
LinzAustria 2,3231,444
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 3,8612,399
LerwickUk 3,8622,400
La PazBolivia 12,3117,650
LavrasBrazil 10,5566,560
LencoisBrazil 9,6766,013
LinharesBrazil 10,0216,227
LondrinaBrazil 11,2156,969
LomBulgaria 1,469913
La Ronge, SkCanada 9,3425,805
La Tuque, QcCanada 9,0835,644
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 8,2385,119
Langara, BcCanada 10,0476,243
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 8,9015,531
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 10,1166,286
London, OnCanada 9,2565,752
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 7,1934,470
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 9,0415,618
Lytton, BcCanada 10,2966,398
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 4,8753,029
La Serena-La FloridaChile 13,3008,265
LanzhouChina 6,0263,745
Lhasa, TibetChina 5,1623,208
Las GaviotasColombia 11,2326,980
LimonCosta Rica 11,8927,390
LarnacaCyprus 207129
LimassolCyprus 261162
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,2513,263
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,8433,010
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 3,1571,962
La RomanaDominican Republic 10,1316,296
La VegaDominican Republic 10,2016,339
Las AmericasDominican Republic 10,1856,329
LuperonDominican Republic 10,1926,333
La ConcordiaEcuador 12,2847,633
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 12,5407,793
LuxorEgypt 1,069664
Los AndesEl Salvador 12,1217,532
Laucala BayFiji 15,8859,871
LappeenrantaFinland 2,9611,840
Le MansFrance 3,2722,033
LilleFrance 3,1561,961
LyonFrance 2,8641,780
LambarnGabon 4,7732,966
LastourvilleGabon 4,6452,887
LibrevilleGabon 4,7112,928
LeipzigGermany 2,6241,631
LindenbergGermany 2,5851,607
LamiaGreece 1,275792
LarissaGreece 1,302809
LemnosGreece 1,105686
LimnosGreece 1,094680
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 9,6335,986
LabeGuinea 5,5123,425
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 13,4908,383
La CeibaHonduras 11,7637,310
La MesaHonduras 11,8677,374
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 3,7922,356
LudhianaIndia 3,7422,325
Lampedusa IslandItaly 2,1101,311
LatinaItaly 2,1321,325
LatronicoItaly 1,8421,144
LecceItaly 1,6701,038
LodwarKenya 3,5322,195
Luang PrabangLaos 6,6334,122
LiepajaLatvia 2,6511,647
LaukuvaLithuania 2,5301,572
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 2,9111,809
LazaropoleMacedonia 1,516942
LabuanMalaysia 8,7025,407
LuqaMalta 1,9401,205
Le LamentinMartinique 9,6956,025
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 12,5397,792
LashioMyanmar 6,0733,774
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 16,12210,018
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 15,9439,907
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 16,22510,082
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 16,0399,967
Levin MafNew Zealand 16,42110,204
LincolnNew Zealand 16,19910,066
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 16,39410,187
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 16,39410,187
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 16,39410,187
LagosNigeria 4,5812,847
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 3,5382,199
LillehammerNorway 3,4252,129
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 3,5742,221
La VictoriaParaguay 11,7327,290
LimaPeru 12,8587,990
LegaspiPhilippines 8,9835,582
LisbonPortugal 3,9922,481
LeninbadRussia 3,0231,879
LevsiRussia 3,4962,172
LungiSierra Leone 5,7723,587
LjubljanaSlovenia 2,1831,356
LanzaroteSpain 4,6702,902
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 3,3922,108
LocarnoSwitzerland 2,5901,609
LuganoSwitzerland 2,5741,600
LatakiaSyria 7345
LampangThailand 6,4834,029
LoeiThailand 6,7324,184
Lop BuriThailand 6,7854,217
LomeTogo 4,7712,965
LeemingUk 3,5992,236
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 3,8612,399
London, EnglandUk 3,4152,122
London-GatwickUk 3,3982,112
LynehamUk 3,5272,192
L’VovUkraine 1,9231,195
LjubasevkaUkraine 1,515942
LozovajaUkraine 1,559969
LubnyUkraine 1,6971,055
LuckUkraine 1,9481,210
LuganskUkraine 1,547961
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 9,7576,063
La Harpe, IlUsa 9,9846,204
Lafayette, LaUsa 10,9516,805
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 11,0346,857
Lake City, FlUsa 10,3726,445
Lake Placid, NyUsa 8,7265,423
Laketown, UtUsa 10,8256,727
Lamar, MoUsa 10,4056,466
Lampasas, TxUsa 11,2496,990
Lancaster, WiUsa 9,8146,099
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 10,6586,623
Langdon, NdUsa 9,6345,987
Laramie, WyUsa 10,6796,636
Laredo, TexasUsa 11,6387,232
Larned, KsUsa 10,6726,632
Las Animas, CoUsa 10,8706,755
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 11,5737,192
Laurel, MdUsa 9,2925,774
Lawrence, KsUsa 10,3736,446
Lawrence, MaUsa 8,6225,358
Le Mars, IaUsa 10,0746,260
Lebanon, MoUsa 10,3506,431
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 10,3196,412
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 9,6285,983
Leitchfield, KyUsa 9,9996,214
Lenoir, NcUsa 9,8436,117
Lewisburg, TnUsa 10,2426,365
Lewisburg, WvUsa 9,6065,969
Lewiston, IdUsa 10,5806,574
Lewiston, MeUsa 8,4915,276
Lexington, MoUsa 10,3196,412
Lexington, VaUsa 9,5425,929
Libby, MtUsa 10,3326,420
Lincoln, NeUsa 10,3026,402
Lincoln, VaUsa 9,3585,815
Lisbon, NdUsa 9,9036,154
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 10,5846,577
Llano, TxUsa 11,3017,023
Lodgepole, NeUsa 10,5896,580
Long Beach, CaUsa 11,9127,402
Los Angeles, CaUsa 11,8917,389
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 11,9087,400
Los Lunas, NmUsa 11,3477,051
Louisburg, NcUsa 9,5775,952
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 9,9096,157
Louisville, MsUsa 10,5306,544
Loup City, NeUsa 10,3746,447
Lowville, NyUsa 8,8555,503
Lubbock, TexasUsa 11,2146,968
Luling, TxUsa 11,3407,047
Lusk, WyUsa 10,4886,517
Lynchburg, VaUsa 9,5595,940
LivingstoneZambia 5,9563,701
LundaziZambia 5,2523,264
LusakaZambia 5,6483,510
Lusaka Int.Zambia 5,6373,503


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -