Syria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tartous

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tartous. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tartous with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 3,0011,865
NeuquenArgentina 13,4478,356
Nueve De JulioArgentina 12,7027,893
Norfolk IslandAustralia 15,4899,625
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 12,4807,755
Nowra RanAustralia 14,1728,806
NuriootpaAustralia 13,1778,189
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 10,3426,426
NatitingouBenin 4,4332,755
Nova FriburgoBrazil 10,4186,474
NgaoundereCameroon 3,8172,372
NkoundjaCameroon 4,1492,578
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 7,2634,513
Nanaimo, BcCanada 10,4596,499
Natashquan, QcCanada 7,5994,722
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 7,9594,946
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,7765,454
North Battleford, SkCanada 9,6696,008
North Bay, OnCanada 8,9075,535
N’DjamenaChad 3,2892,044
NanchangChina 7,3974,596
NanjingChina 7,4634,638
NanningChina 7,0354,372
NicosiaCyprus 239148
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 2,8771,788
NaguaDominican Republic 10,1346,298
NeybaDominican Republic 10,3266,417
NegeleEthiopia 3,3082,055
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 15,7739,801
NandiFiji 15,7739,801
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 3,1441,954
NancyFrance 2,8711,784
NantesFrance 3,3882,105
NiceFrance 2,6381,639
NeustrelitzGermany 2,7201,690
NurembergGermany 2,5891,609
NurnbergGermany 2,5921,611
NaxosGreece 976606
NanortalikGreenland 6,2273,870
NarsarsuaqGreenland 6,2143,862
NordGreenland 5,5943,476
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 6,4524,010
NzerekoreGuinea 5,4143,364
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 4,4672,776
New DelhiIndia 3,9422,449
Naples, CampaniaItaly 2,0031,245
NaganoJapan 8,7175,417
NagasakiJapan 8,3235,172
NagoJapan 8,5335,302
NagoyaJapan 8,7215,420
Naha, OkinawaJapan 8,5335,302
NaraJapan 8,6665,385
NazeJapan 8,5535,315
NemuroJapan 8,7815,457
NiigataJapan 8,6995,405
NikkoJapan 8,8075,473
NobeokaJapan 8,4745,266
NairobiKenya 4,0242,501
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 15,4179,580
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 3,5492,206
NidaLithuania 2,5411,579
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 5,5183,429
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 6,3093,920
Nkhata BayMalawi 5,1713,214
Nkhota KotaMalawi 5,3183,305
NaraMali 4,8212,996
NioroMali 4,9993,106
NemaMauritania 4,7282,938
NouakchottMauritania 5,4193,368
NoumeaNew Caledonia 15,0429,347
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 16,55310,286
NelsonNew Zealand 16,25110,099
New PlymouthNew Zealand 16,31510,138
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 16,47310,236
NandaimeNicaragua 12,0047,460
N’GuigmiNiger 3,2342,010
NiameyNiger 4,1332,568
Narvik, NordlandNorway 3,9082,428
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 4,0642,525
Ny-AlesundNorway 5,0203,119
NawabshahPakistan 3,2392,012
NokkundiPakistan 2,6171,626
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 11,9927,452
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 8,6545,378
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 3,8012,362
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 6,6544,135
NikolaevRussia 1,390864
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 7,8534,880
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 8,9325,550
NizneangarskRussia 5,8893,659
Nizne-UdinskRussia 5,2353,253
Njaksimvol’Russia 3,5222,188
NovgorodRussia 2,6501,647
NovosibirskRussia 4,2132,618
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 5,5303,437
No. 6Sudan 1,605997
NyalaSudan 2,7711,722
Nakhon PhanomThailand 7,0134,358
Nakhon SawanThailand 6,6894,157
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 7,1064,416
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 6,5704,083
NarathiwatThailand 7,4114,605
NigdeTurkey 359223
NebitdagTurkmenistan 1,7091,062
Nikopol’Ukraine 1,417881
Napoleon, NdUsa 9,5595,940
Napoleon, OhUsa 9,5595,940
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 10,1156,285
Natchez, MsUsa 10,8006,711
Neosho, MoUsa 10,4926,520
New Bedford, MaUsa 8,6885,399
New Brunswick, NjUsa 9,0195,605
New Castlen, PaUsa 9,3385,803
New Hampton, IaUsa 9,8816,140
New London, WiUsa 9,5805,953
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 10,8416,737
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 10,8596,748
New Ulm, MnUsa 9,8876,144
New YorkUsa 8,9545,564
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 8,9645,570
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 8,9635,570
Newark, NjUsa 8,9865,584
Newberry, MiUsa 9,3035,781
Newberry, ScUsa 9,9966,212
Newkirk, OkUsa 10,6566,622
Newnan, GaUsa 10,2736,384
Newport, TnUsa 9,9086,157
Nome, AlaskaUsa 8,8075,473
Norfolk, VaUsa 9,3905,835
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 10,2366,360
North Bend, OregonUsa 11,0796,884
North Loup, NeUsa 10,3106,407
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 10,4706,506
Norton, KsUsa 10,5406,550
Norwalk, OhUsa 9,4805,891
NdolaZambia 5,3793,342


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -