Syria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tartous

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tartous. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tartous with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 3,2942,047
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 3,5152,184
OranArgentina 12,3437,670
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,4456,491
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 12,5207,780
OstendeBelgium 3,1951,986
ObidosBrazil 10,2576,374
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 4,5182,808
Ottawa (airport)Canada 8,7595,443
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 8,7595,443
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 13,9068,641
OdenseDenmark 2,9951,861
OtavaloEcuador 12,1727,564
Ono-I-LauFiji 16,28710,121
OuluFinland 3,4152,122
OroomiehIran 877545
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 2,3981,490
OdienneIvory Coast 5,2283,249
ObihiroJapan 8,6575,379
OfunatoJapan 8,8115,476
OitaJapan 8,4315,239
OkayamaJapan 8,5225,296
OkinoerabuJapan 8,5445,309
OmaezakiJapan 8,8515,500
OmuJapan 8,5305,301
OnahamaJapan 8,8945,527
OsakaJapan 8,6435,371
OshimaJapan 8,9275,547
OtaruJapan 8,4955,279
OwaseJapan 8,7335,427
OuarzazateMorocco 3,9882,478
OujoaMorocco 3,4312,132
OuanahamNew Caledonia 15,0349,342
OhakeaNew Zealand 16,42610,207
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 15,9959,939
OphirNew Zealand 15,9739,926
OpotikiNew Zealand 16,57110,297
OtautauNew Zealand 15,8479,848
OcotalNicaragua 11,8957,391
OrlandNorway 3,6702,281
OsloNorway 3,3252,066
OhotskRussia 7,6094,728
OkhotskRussia 7,6094,728
OlekminskRussia 6,4053,980
OlenekRussia 5,8923,661
OmskRussia 3,6342,258
OnegaRussia 3,2302,007
OrenburgRussia 2,4151,501
OymyakonRussia 7,3774,584
OviedoSpain 3,6822,288
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 3,4752,159
Orkney IslandsUk 3,8852,414
OdessaUkraine 1,354842
OvrucUkraine 1,9141,189
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 9,9866,206
Oakdale, NeUsa 10,2626,377
Oakland, MdUsa 9,4235,855
Oakley, IdUsa 10,9326,793
Oconto, WiUsa 9,4935,899
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 8,7405,431
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 10,8326,731
Olathe, KsUsa 10,3736,446
Olivia, MnUsa 9,8716,134
Olympia, WaUsa 10,6706,631
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 10,2196,350
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 10,2196,350
Oolitic, InUsa 9,9206,164
Orlando, FlUsa 10,3746,446
Orono, MeUsa 8,3625,196
Oshkosh, WiUsa 9,6005,965
Oswego, NyUsa 8,9425,557
Ottawa, IlUsa 9,8736,135
Ottawa, KsUsa 10,3736,446
Owensboro, KyUsa 10,0326,234
Owosso, MiUsa 9,4375,864
Ozark, ArUsa 10,6646,627


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -