Syria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tartous

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tartous. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tartous with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 16,50810,258
Port BlairAndaman Islands 6,2583,889
ParanaArgentina 12,4817,756
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 12,0897,512
PehuajoArgentina 12,8057,957
PergaminoArgentina 12,5987,828
PigeArgentina 12,9278,033
Pilar ObsArgentina 12,7607,929
PosadasArgentina 11,8587,369
PresidenciaArgentina 12,2137,589
Puente Del IncaArgentina 13,3258,280
Punta IndioArgentina 12,4087,711
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,1786,946
Port HedlandAustralia 10,6596,623
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 5,4233,370
ParakouBenin 4,4122,741
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 9,0595,630
ParacatuBrazil 10,4566,498
ParanaBrazil 10,2416,364
ParanaguaBrazil 11,1236,912
ParanaibaBrazil 10,9886,828
ParintinsBrazil 10,4146,471
ParnaibaBrazil 9,0865,646
Passo FundoBrazil 11,6117,215
Patos De MinasBrazil 10,5156,534
PaulistanaBrazil 9,3605,816
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 9,1885,709
Pedra AzulBrazil 9,8966,150
PeixeBrazil 10,2716,383
PetrolinaBrazil 9,3855,832
PicosBrazil 9,3205,792
PiraiBrazil 10,5556,559
PirenopolisBrazil 10,5526,557
PompeuBrazil 10,4256,478
Ponta PoraBrazil 11,5527,179
Porto De MozBrazil 9,9466,181
Porto UniaoBrazil 11,3797,071
Porto VelhoBrazil 11,4547,118
Porto-AlegreBrazil 11,6187,220
Porto-NacionalBrazil 10,1906,332
PosseBrazil 10,2126,346
PlevenBulgaria 1,354842
PlovdivBulgaria 1,260783
Phnom PenhCambodia 7,3654,577
Peace River, AbCanada 9,5755,950
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 7,6874,777
Penticton, BcCanada 10,3296,419
Petawawa, OnCanada 8,8135,477
Peterborough, OnCanada 9,0005,593
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 9,0745,639
Port Alberni, BcCanada 10,4626,502
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 7,5694,703
Port Hardy, BcCanada 10,3606,438
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 9,5655,944
Prince Albert, SkCanada 9,5405,928
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 9,9316,172
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 10,0146,223
Princeton, BcCanada 9,6095,971
ParronChile 13,4568,362
Puerto AysenChile 14,0348,721
Puerto MonttChile 13,9388,661
Punta ArenasChile 14,0988,761
PingbianChina 7,0364,372
PeralesColombia 11,6137,216
Pto.CarrenoColombia 10,8216,724
PuntarenasCosta Rica 12,0417,482
PragueCzech Republic 2,4341,513
PedernalesDominican Republic 10,3846,453
PimentelDominican Republic 10,1706,320
PoloDominican Republic 10,3426,427
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 10,1686,318
PichilingueEcuador 12,3687,686
PortoviejoEcuador 12,4537,738
PuyoEcuador 12,2617,619
Port-SaidEgypt 525326
ParisFrance 3,1451,955
PerpignanFrance 2,9691,845
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 9,9626,190
Port-GentilGabon 4,8593,019
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 13,2348,224
PotsdamGermany 2,6531,649
PatrasGreece 1,316818
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 6,6134,110
Prins Christian SundGreenland 6,1183,802
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 9,6345,987
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 10,4096,468
Puerto LempiraHonduras 11,5647,186
PecsHungary 1,9311,200
PambanIndia 5,2343,252
PuneIndia 4,1532,581
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 7,7704,828
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 8,5065,286
PadovaItaly 2,3391,453
Paganella MountainItaly 2,4311,511
Palermo, SicilyItaly 2,0441,270
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 2,0631,282
PantelleriaItaly 2,1601,342
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 2,4311,511
PerdasdefoguItaly 2,3901,485
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 2,2071,372
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 2,0551,277
PiacenzaItaly 2,4791,541
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 2,3891,485
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 2,2701,411
Ponza IslandItaly 2,1131,313
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 1,8721,163
Pratica Di MareItaly 2,1721,350
PrizziItaly 2,0321,263
PakseLaos 7,2354,496
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 7,3444,564
PamplemoussesMauritius 6,5284,057
PlaisanceMauritius 6,5684,081
PohnpeiMicronesia 12,3957,703
PodgoricaMontenegro 1,6631,034
PatheinMyanmar 6,1373,813
PutaoMyanmar 5,8283,622
PyiMyanmar 6,0633,767
PoindimieNew Caledonia 14,8699,240
PaeroaNew Zealand 16,42010,203
Palmerston NNew Zealand 16,44810,221
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 16,44810,221
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 16,39810,190
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 16,37110,173
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 16,42510,207
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 11,6377,232
Port HarcourtNigeria 4,4662,775
PohangNorth Korea 8,0935,029
PyongyangNorth Korea 7,6534,755
PadidanPakistan 3,1901,982
PanjgurPakistan 2,8211,753
ParachinarPakistan 3,1261,942
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 2,8511,772
PeshawarPakistan 3,2592,025
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 12,5477,797
PilarParaguay 12,0307,476
PiscoPeru 12,8798,003
PiuraPeru 12,7427,918
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 12,1737,564
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 8,7415,432
PoznanPoland 2,4641,531
PrzemyslPoland 1,9721,225
Penhas DouradasPortugal 3,8342,383
PortalegrePortugal 3,8352,383
Porto Portugal 3,9162,433
PavelecRussia 2,1181,316
PecoraRussia 3,6492,267
PermRussia 2,9751,849
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,7835,458
PetrozavodskRussia 2,9971,862
PjatigorskRussia 1,189739
PoronajskRussia 8,2365,118
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 1,254780
Providenja BayRussia 8,6875,398
PskovRussia 2,6111,623
PodorSenegal 5,4113,363
PopradSlovakia 2,0311,262
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 7,7324,805
PretoriaSouth Africa 6,7904,219
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 2,9631,842
PuttalamSri Lanka 5,3753,340
Port SudanSudan 1,7061,060
ParamariboSuriname 9,7316,047
PiteňSweden 3,5172,186
PalmyraSyria 224139
PhetchabunThailand 6,7384,187
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 6,6374,124
PhraeThailand 6,5514,071
PhuketThailand 7,0094,356
Phuket (airport)Thailand 6,9854,340
Prachin BuriThailand 6,8974,286
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 6,8894,281
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 9,9836,204
Plymouth, EnglandUk 3,6392,261
PoltavaUkraine 1,6401,019
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 12,2107,587
PradoUruguay 12,2967,641
Punta Del EsteUruguay 12,2077,586
Palestine, IlUsa 9,9796,201
Pana, IlUsa 10,0106,220
Paoli, InUsa 9,8606,127
Paris, IlUsa 9,8986,150
Park Rapids, MnUsa 9,6876,020
Pascagoula, MsUsa 10,7176,660
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 10,6686,629
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 10,8716,755
Pawhuska, OkUsa 10,6506,618
Pawnee City, NeUsa 10,3386,424
Pendleton, OrUsa 10,7046,652
Pensacola, FlUsa 10,6186,598
Peoria, IlUsa 9,9396,176
Perry, OkUsa 10,7456,677
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,1145,664
Philo, OhUsa 9,5375,927
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 11,7157,280
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 10,1586,312
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 10,6136,595
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 9,6285,983
Pipestone, MnUsa 10,0026,215
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,3875,833
Plainfield, NjUsa 8,9545,564
Plymouth, MaUsa 8,6765,391
Pocahontas, ArUsa 10,4046,465
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 10,7916,706
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 9,6285,983
Pontiac, IlUsa 9,8736,135
Pontotoc, MsUsa 10,4286,480
Port Angeles, WaUsa 10,5636,564
Port Arthur, TxUsa 11,0996,897
Port Jervis, NyUsa 9,0195,605
Port Townsend, WaUsa 10,5636,564
Portage, WiUsa 9,6265,982
Portland, MaineUsa 8,5355,303
Portland, OregonUsa 10,8086,716
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 9,8206,102
Prescott, ArUsa 10,6916,644
Priest River, IdUsa 10,3926,457
Princess Anne, MdUsa 9,2985,778
Princeton, InUsa 10,0606,252
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 8,7355,428
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 10,9136,782
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 10,8586,748
PetaukeZambia 5,4853,408


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -