Syria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tartous

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tartous. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tartous with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 2,4751,538
QabalaAzerbaijan 1,249776
QubaAzerbaijan 1,317819
QuixeramobimBrazil 9,0035,594
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 7,3154,545
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 8,3975,218
Quesnel, BcCanada 10,0196,226
QuinteroChile 13,4638,366
QingdaoChina 7,3804,586
QiqiharChina 7,1054,415
QuitoEcuador 12,2197,593
QueenstownNew Zealand 15,9049,883
QuettaPakistan 2,9381,826
Quanah, TxUsa 11,0456,863
Quitman, GaUsa 10,3636,440
Quang TriVietnam 7,2704,518


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -