Syria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tartous

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tartous. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tartous with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 12,5397,792
ReconquistaArgentina 12,2767,628
Rio CuartoArgentina 12,8627,992
Rio GallegosArgentina 13,9628,676
RivadaviaArgentina 12,2757,628
RosarioArgentina 12,5657,808
RichmondAustralia 14,1408,787
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 13,6448,479
RecifeBrazil 8,8095,474
RemansoBrazil 9,5445,931
Rio BrancoBrazil 11,8837,384
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 10,5136,533
Rio NegroBrazil 11,2657,000
Rio VerdeBrazil 10,8536,744
Red Deer, AbCanada 9,8996,151
Red Lake, OnCanada 9,2685,760
Regina (cda), SkCanada 9,7666,069
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 9,7696,071
Resolute, NtCanada 7,3144,545
Revelstoke, BcCanada 10,1386,300
Roberval, QcCanada 8,3375,181
RuoqiangChina 4,6052,861
Rafael NunezColombia 11,2306,978
RandersDenmark 3,0901,920
RestauracionDominican Republic 10,3266,416
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 10,1376,299
Rapa NuiEaster Island 16,61910,327
RumipambaEcuador 12,2857,634
Ras ElnakbEgypt 598372
Ras NsranyEgypt 781485
Ras-SedrEgypt 660410
RochambeauFrench Guiana 9,5425,929
RostockGermany 2,8301,758
RhodesGreece 725450
RaufarhöfnIceland 4,8242,998
ReykhólarIceland 5,0643,147
ReykjavíkIceland 5,0193,119
RamsarIran 1,349838
RashtIran 1,262784
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 3,8352,383
RadicofaniItaly 2,2591,404
Resia PassItaly 2,4921,549
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 2,2311,386
RivoltoItaly 2,2801,417
Rolle PassItaly 2,3841,481
RomeItaly 2,1751,352
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 2,1921,362
Ronchi LegionariItaly 2,2431,394
RumoiJapan 8,4865,273
RigaLatvia 2,6101,622
RaseiniaiLithuania 2,4811,542
RodriguesMauritius 6,7284,181
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 5,3073,298
RabatMorocco 3,8802,411
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 6,2643,893
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 6,1133,799
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 16,28110,117
RangioraNew Zealand 16,20710,071
ReeftonNew Zealand 16,14510,033
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 16,31310,137
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 16,50210,254
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 16,48710,245
RoxburghNew Zealand 15,9509,911
RuakuraNew Zealand 16,39510,188
RuatoriaNew Zealand 16,65910,352
RivasNicaragua 12,0127,465
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 3,2232,003
RebolyRussia 3,2382,012
Rostov On DonRussia 1,414878
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 1,540957
RagaSudan 3,1161,936
RashadSudan 2,6061,619
RenkSudan 2,5911,610
RumbekSudan 3,1861,980
RanongThailand 6,8964,285
Roi EtThailand 6,9894,343
RizeTurkey 795494
RepetekTurkmenistan 2,4581,527
Razdel’NajaUkraine 1,416880
RomnyUkraine 1,7771,104
RovnoUkraine 1,9151,190
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 2,1781,354
RochaUruguay 12,1247,534
Racine, WiUsa 9,6646,005
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 9,6405,990
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 10,3116,408
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 10,3116,408
Reading, PaUsa 9,1275,671
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 11,3767,069
Red Lodge, MtUsa 10,4466,491
Redding, CaUsa 11,3407,047
Redlands, CaUsa 11,8527,365
Reno, NevadaUsa 11,3757,068
Rensselaer, InUsa 9,7596,064
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 9,4235,856
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 9,4235,856
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 9,6115,972
Rochester, MnUsa 9,8186,101
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 9,0385,616
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 10,0746,260
Rockford, IlUsa 9,7806,077
Rockville, InUsa 9,8396,114
Rockwell City, IaUsa 10,1126,283
Rome, GaUsa 10,1946,335
Roseau, MnUsa 9,5465,932
Roseburg, OrUsa 11,0936,894
Roswell, NmUsa 11,3847,074
Royal Oak, MdUsa 9,2265,733
Rushville, IlUsa 10,0686,257


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -