Syria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tartous

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tartous. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tartous with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 2,7731,723
TiranaAlbania 1,577980
TamanrassetAlgeria 3,2392,013
TebessaAlgeria 2,5171,564
TimimounAlgeria 3,3942,109
TindoufAlgeria 4,2252,626
TouggourtAlgeria 2,7451,706
TrelewArgentina 13,3968,324
TucumanArgentina 12,6227,843
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,9747,441
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 11,9737,440
Thursday Island MoAustralia 12,1627,558
TibooburraAustralia 13,1948,199
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 13,0868,132
TshaneBotswana 6,7144,172
TaguatingaBrazil 10,1086,281
TarauacaBrazil 12,0427,483
TauaBrazil 9,1555,689
TefeBrazil 11,1876,951
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 10,0396,239
TeresinaBrazil 9,3095,785
TiriosBrazil 10,0336,235
TorresBrazil 11,4577,119
TracuateuaBrazil 9,4225,855
Tres LagoasBrazil 11,1006,898
TriunfoBrazil 9,0765,640
TucuruiBrazil 9,8446,117
TuriacuBrazil 9,3245,794
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 7,7044,787
Terrace, BcCanada 9,9696,195
Teslin, YtCanada 9,3955,838
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 9,3085,784
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 9,0595,630
Thompson, MbCanada 9,0215,606
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 9,2845,769
Timmins, OnCanada 8,8535,502
Tofino, BcCanada 10,5046,527
Toronto, OntarioCanada 9,1065,659
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 9,1175,665
Trenton, OnCanada 8,9585,566
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 8,8625,507
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 7,7374,808
Temuco-MaquehueChile 13,8048,578
TaiyuanChina 6,6824,152
TaoyuanChina 8,0495,002
TengchongChina 6,0303,747
TønderDenmark 3,0451,892
TylstrupDenmark 3,1471,956
TystofteDenmark 2,9431,829
TamayoDominican Republic 10,3156,410
TahrirEgypt 675420
TantaEgypt 644400
TallinEstonia 2,8471,769
TartuEstonia 2,6921,673
TampereFinland 3,0781,913
TurkuFinland 3,0131,872
ToulonFrance 2,7291,696
ToulouseFrance 3,1001,927
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 17,74211,025
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 18,63111,578
TchibanGabon 4,9333,066
TbilisiGeorgia 1,093679
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 2,8871,794
TamaleGhana 4,6822,910
ThessalonikiGreece 1,296805
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 1,244773
TimehriGuyana 9,9696,195
TegucigalpaHonduras 11,9207,407
TelaHonduras 11,8127,340
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 5,1023,171
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 5,1023,171
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 9,8036,092
TabrizIran 995618
TeheranIran 1,402871
Tel AvivIsrael 333207
Taranto, PugliaItaly 1,7491,087
TarvisioItaly 2,2681,410
TermoliItaly 1,9771,229
TorinoItaly 2,6341,637
Torino/ CaselleItaly 2,6451,644
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 2,1151,314
TrevicoItaly 1,9301,199
TrevisoItaly 2,3271,446
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 2,2171,377
Turin, PiedmontItaly 2,6401,640
TabouIvory Coast 5,5853,471
TadotsuJapan 8,5335,303
TakadaJapan 8,6935,402
TakamatsuJapan 8,5545,316
TakayamaJapan 8,6805,394
TanegashimaJapan 8,5335,302
TatenoJapan 8,8975,529
TateyamaJapan 8,9485,560
TokushimaJapan 8,6095,350
TokyoJapan 8,8955,528
TomakomaiJapan 8,5675,324
TottoriJapan 8,4965,280
ToyamaJapan 8,6415,370
ToyookaJapan 8,5375,305
TsuJapan 8,7155,416
TsurugaJapan 8,6235,359
TsuyamaJapan 8,5055,285
TurgayKazakhstan 2,7771,726
TripoliLebanon 4930
TobrukLibya 1,161721
TripoliLibya 2,1111,312
TelsiaiLithuania 2,5661,595
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 6,0643,768
TolanaroMadagascar 6,7644,203
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 6,5324,059
ThyoloMalawi 5,6753,527
TawauMalaysia 9,0075,597
TessalitMali 3,7822,350
TimbuktuMali 4,3462,701
TombMali 4,3472,702
TidjikdjaMauritania 4,9853,098
TacubayaMexico 12,3397,667
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 12,0097,462
TarialanMongolia 5,4943,414
TosontsengelMongolia 5,2333,252
TsetserlegMongolia 5,4943,414
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 5,8593,641
TangierMorocco 3,7642,339
TarfayaMorocco 4,6572,894
TazaMorocco 3,6292,255
TaunggyiMyanmar 6,1223,804
TaungooMyanmar 6,1703,834
ThandweMyanmar 6,0023,730
TontoutaNew Caledonia 15,0079,326
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 16,0599,979
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 16,43010,210
TapanuiNew Zealand 15,9449,908
TauherenikauNew Zealand 16,43110,211
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 16,40410,193
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 16,47310,237
TaurangaNew Zealand 16,47110,235
Te AnauNew Zealand 15,8259,834
Te ArohaNew Zealand 16,42710,208
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 16,37210,174
Te KuitiNew Zealand 16,38910,184
Te TekoNew Zealand 16,52910,271
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 16,35210,161
TemukaNew Zealand 16,10310,007
TimaruNew Zealand 16,09910,004
Totara FlatNew Zealand 16,12610,021
TahouaNiger 3,7792,348
TillaberyNiger 4,1402,573
TaejonNorth Korea 7,9194,921
TromsoNorway 4,0052,489
TrondheimNorway 3,6192,249
ThumraitOman 2,6231,630
TacnaPeru 12,5897,823
TarapotoPeru 12,4457,734
TrujilloPeru 12,7937,950
Tacloban CityPhilippines 9,2195,729
TorunPoland 2,4341,512
TimisoaraRomania 1,7281,074
TambovRussia 2,0381,267
Tamdy-BulakRussia 2,6061,620
TaraRussia 3,7732,345
Tarko-SaleRussia 4,3412,698
TermezRussia 2,8241,755
TernejRussia 8,0905,027
TobolskRussia 3,5172,186
TomskRussia 4,3712,716
Tot’MaRussia 2,8351,762
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 3,3982,112
TuapseRussia 1,060659
TuraRussia 5,3353,315
TurukhanskRussia 4,8112,989
TaifSaudi Arabia 1,558968
TortosaSpain 3,1541,960
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 5,4563,390
TokerSudan 1,8381,142
TaipeiTaiwan 8,0765,018
TaboraTanzania 4,4562,769
TakThailand 6,5294,057
TrangThailand 7,1424,438
TabligboTogo 4,7182,932
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 9,4225,855
TunisTunisia 2,3151,438
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 1,6131,002
TireeUk 4,0002,486
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 3,6222,251
TernopilUkraine 1,8301,137
Treinta Y TresUruguay 12,0607,494
Talbotton, GaUsa 10,2686,381
Talkeetna, AkUsa 9,1965,714
Talladega, AlUsa 10,3386,424
Tallahassee, FlUsa 10,4276,479
Tampa, FloridaUsa 10,4966,522
Tarboro, NcUsa 9,5545,937
Taunton, MaUsa 8,7015,407
Tecumseh, NeUsa 10,3386,424
Temple, TxUsa 11,1976,958
Thibodaux, LaUsa 10,9116,780
Thomasville, AlUsa 10,5486,555
Tiffin, OhUsa 9,5245,918
Toledo, IaUsa 10,0086,219
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 9,5235,918
Tooele, UtUsa 11,0196,848
Topeka, KsUsa 10,4016,463
Towanda, PaUsa 9,0585,629
Trinidad, CoUsa 11,0116,842
Tuckerton, NjUsa 9,0745,638
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 11,7897,326
Tulsa, OkUsa 10,6666,628
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 10,4236,477
Two Harbors, MnUsa 9,5135,911
TashkentUzbekistan 2,9911,858
TumeremoVenezuela 10,2066,342


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -