Syria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tartous

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tartous. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tartous with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 13,9768,685
UaupesBrazil 11,1786,946
UbatubaBrazil 10,7056,652
UberabaBrazil 10,7096,655
Uranium City, SkCanada 9,0145,601
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 4,4832,786
UpernavikGreenland 6,3913,971
UummannaqGreenland 6,3043,917
UdineItaly 2,2711,412
Ustica IslandItaly 2,0601,280
UenoJapan 8,6865,397
UnzendakeJapan 8,3555,192
UrakawaJapan 8,6785,393
UshibukaJapan 8,3685,200
UtsunomiyaJapan 8,8465,497
UwajimaJapan 8,5045,285
UkmergeLithuania 2,4221,505
UtenaLithuania 2,4261,507
UlaangomMongolia 4,7812,971
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 5,8793,653
UlgiiMongolia 4,6282,876
UliastaiMongolia 5,1473,199
UmnugoviMongolia 4,7582,957
UnderkhaanMongolia 6,1693,834
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 8,1265,049
UfaRussia 2,6881,670
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 5,2363,254
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 5,8393,628
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 8,3825,209
Ust-BarguzinRussia 5,8993,666
Ust-CilmaRussia 3,5672,216
Ust-KamcatskRussia 8,7105,412
Ust-MajaRussia 7,1284,429
Ust-OlojRussia 7,7684,827
Umm BeninSudan 2,4341,512
UmeňSweden 3,3902,107
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 7,1464,440
Udon ThaniThailand 6,8354,247
Uttaradit EastThailand 6,5744,085
UrfaTurkey 360224
UsakTurkey 715444
Uman’Ukraine 1,6121,002
UzgorodUkraine 1,8951,177
Uniontown, PaUsa 9,4025,842
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 9,5225,917
Urbana, IlUsa 9,8986,150
Urbana, OhUsa 9,6375,988


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -