Syria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tartous

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tartous. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tartous with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 1,568974
Villa DoloresArgentina 12,8798,003
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 12,6527,862
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 12,9888,071
ViennaAustria 2,1901,361
VitebskBelarus 2,3061,433
VassourasBrazil 10,5206,537
VicosaBrazil 10,3446,428
VitoriaBrazil 10,1056,279
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 9,7926,085
VarnaBulgaria 1,150715
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 8,6915,400
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 10,4406,487
Vegreville, AbCanada 9,7146,036
Vermilion, AbCanada 9,6926,023
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 10,5036,527
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 10,5406,549
ValdiviaChile 13,8918,632
Valdivia-PichoyChile 13,7938,571
VallenarChile 13,1698,183
ValparaisoChile 13,4358,349
VanguardiaColombia 11,4967,144
Vasquez CoboColombia 11,7157,280
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 3,1091,932
VestervigDenmark 3,1951,985
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 10,2106,345
Villa RivaDominican Republic 10,1546,310
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 10,2426,364
VilsandiEstonia 2,8121,747
VaasaFinland 3,2802,038
VestmannaeyjarIceland 4,9243,060
VeravalIndia 3,7042,302
VisakhapatnamIndia 5,0433,134
ValentiaIreland 4,0912,542
VeniceItaly 2,3091,435
VeronaItaly 2,4111,499
VicenzaItaly 2,3701,472
Vigna Di ValleItaly 2,2011,368
ViterboItaly 2,2241,382
VolterraItaly 2,3451,457
VientianeLaos 6,7814,213
VarenaLithuania 2,3261,446
VilniusLithuania 2,3481,459
VeracruzMexico 12,1577,555
VlissingenNetherlands 3,1601,964
VaernesNorway 3,6072,241
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 3,5392,199
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 3,9572,459
VillarricaParaguay 11,8057,335
Vrfu OmuRomania 1,469913
VanavaraRussia 5,4203,368
VasileviciRussia 1,9901,237
Velikie LukiRussia 2,4201,504
VerhojanskRussia 6,7624,202
ViljujskRussia 6,3733,960
VitimRussia 5,9993,728
Vize IslandRussia 5,2863,285
VladivostokRussia 7,8794,896
VolgogradRussia 1,6921,052
VologdaRussia 2,7331,698
VoronezRussia 1,8841,171
Vrangelja IslandRussia 7,9294,927
VytegraRussia 2,9061,806
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 4,8463,011
ValenciaSpain 3,2392,013
ValladolidSpain 3,5932,233
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 3,9092,429
VisbySweden 2,8501,771
VanTurkey 776482
ValleyUk 3,7482,329
VinnitsaUkraine 1,7031,058
Vacaville, CaUsa 11,5587,182
Valdez, AkUsa 9,3375,802
Valentine, NeUsa 10,3046,403
Vancouver, WaUsa 10,8066,715
Vermillion, SdUsa 10,1406,301
Vevay, InUsa 9,8236,104
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 10,7026,650
Victoria, TxUsa 11,3707,065
Viroqua, WiUsa 9,7336,048


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -