Syria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tartous

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tartous. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tartous with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 13,9188,649
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 8,2755,142
WilliamtownAustralia 14,2008,824
Willis Island M.O.Australia 13,2108,209
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,1886,952
WoomeraAustralia 12,8327,974
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,1816,948
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 7,7494,815
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 9,1775,703
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 9,3595,816
Whitehorse, YtCanada 9,3515,811
Wiarton, OnCanada 9,1245,670
Windsor, OnCanada 9,4215,854
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 9,5195,915
Wynyard, SkCanada 9,6265,982
WillemstadCuraçao 10,5476,554
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 13,6768,498
WajimaJapan 8,5765,329
WakamatsuJapan 8,7895,461
WakayamaJapan 8,6445,372
WakkanaiJapan 8,3945,216
WajirKenya 3,7112,306
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 6,8104,232
WindhoekNamibia 6,6894,156
WaihiNew Zealand 16,43510,213
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 16,56410,293
WaimanaNew Zealand 16,55310,286
WaimateNew Zealand 16,0869,996
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 16,48910,246
WaingawaNew Zealand 16,45110,223
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 16,41410,200
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 16,49810,252
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 16,44610,219
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 16,20110,068
WaipukurauNew Zealand 16,52210,267
WairakeiNew Zealand 16,47410,237
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 16,51310,262
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 16,59010,309
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 16,41410,200
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 16,33810,152
WallacevilleNew Zealand 16,40510,194
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 16,39710,189
WellingtonNew Zealand 16,38110,179
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 16,38510,182
Westport AeroNew Zealand 16,11910,017
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 16,40410,194
WhatawhataNew Zealand 16,37410,175
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 16,31810,140
WinchmoreNew Zealand 16,14610,033
WintonNew Zealand 15,8729,863
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 16,30010,129
WarsawPoland 2,2571,403
WroclawPoland 2,3601,466
WonsanSouth Korea 7,7694,828
Wad MedaniSudan 2,2901,423
Wadi HalfaSudan 1,519944
WauSudan 3,1281,944
WaddingtonUk 3,4922,170
Waco, TxUsa 11,1446,925
Wake IslandUsa 12,0637,496
Wakeeney, KsUsa 10,6316,607
Wakefield, NeUsa 10,2136,346
Walhalla, ScUsa 10,0086,219
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 10,6536,620
Walnut, IlUsa 9,8466,118
Warren, OhUsa 9,4005,841
Warren, PaUsa 9,2025,718
Warrenton, MoUsa 10,1526,309
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 9,3055,783
Washington, IaUsa 10,0396,238
Washington, InUsa 9,9206,164
Water Valley, MsUsa 10,5106,531
Watertown, NyUsa 8,8725,513
Watertown, SdUsa 9,9466,181
Watertown, WiUsa 9,7096,033
Wauseon, OhUsa 9,5485,933
Waverly, OhUsa 9,6766,013
Waycrosse, GaUsa 10,2346,360
Waynesboro, MsUsa 10,6126,595
Waynesboro, TnUsa 10,3056,403
Weatherford, TxUsa 11,0766,883
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 10,7216,662
Wellsburg, WvUsa 9,4755,888
West Chester, PaUsa 9,1555,689
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 10,4176,474
West Point, GaUsa 10,2736,384
West Point, NyUsa 8,9545,564
White Hall, IlUsa 10,0956,273
Whitestown, InUsa 9,7806,077
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 11,0076,840
Wichita, KansasUsa 10,6226,600
Wilbur, WaUsa 10,4676,504
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 9,0435,620
Williamsburg, VaUsa 9,4375,864
Williamson, WvUsa 9,6906,022
Williamsport, PaUsa 9,1255,670
Williston, North DakotaUsa 9,9426,178
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 9,1555,689
Wilmington, DeUsa 9,1535,688
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 9,6986,027
Windsor, IlUsa 10,0376,237
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 9,6435,992
Winnebago, MnUsa 9,9166,162
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 11,1696,941
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 9,6285,983
Winnsboro, ScUsa 9,9296,170
Winslow, AzUsa 11,5057,149
Winthrop College, ScUsa 9,8536,123
Woodstock, VaUsa 9,3995,841
Wooster, OhUsa 9,4725,886


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -