Syria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tartous

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tartous. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tartous with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 965600
YardmiliAzerbaijan 1,186737
YevlaxAzerbaijan 1,177731
YaoundeCameroon 4,2692,653
YokoCameroon 4,0572,521
Yarmouth, NsCanada 8,2445,123
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,8705,512
Yorkton, SkCanada 9,6095,971
YanjiChina 7,7224,798
YichangChina 6,8934,284
YinchuanChina 6,1273,808
YiningChina 3,9792,473
YariguiesColombia 11,3197,034
YamasaDominican Republic 10,1916,333
YasicaDominican Republic 10,1796,326
YazdIran 1,7381,080
YakushimaJapan 8,5275,299
YamagataJapan 8,7695,449
YamaguchiJapan 8,3635,197
YokkaichiJapan 8,7075,411
YokohamaJapan 8,9035,532
YonagoJapan 8,4315,239
YonagunijimaJapan 8,2385,119
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 10,4966,522
YeMyanmar 6,5074,044
YolaNigeria 3,7152,308
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 8,0394,996
YurimaguasPeru 12,3837,695
YekaterinburgRussia 3,0651,905
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 8,3595,194
YerbentTurkmenistan 2,0681,285
Yakima, WaUsa 10,6566,622
Yakutat, AkUsa 9,5105,910
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 10,5206,537
York, PaUsa 9,2205,730
Youngstown/ OhUsa 9,3595,816
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 11,8997,394


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -