Syria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tartous

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tartous. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tartous with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 2,4541,525
Zell Am SeeAustria 2,3631,468
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 1,204748
Ze DocaBrazil 9,4655,882
ZhengzhouChina 6,9014,288
ZhijiangChina 6,9144,296
ZagrebCroatia 2,0701,286
ZugspitzeGermany 2,4901,548
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 1,380857
ZahedanIran 2,4221,505
ZanjanIran 1,153717
ZacatecasMexico 12,2497,611
Zamiin-UudMongolia 6,3843,967
ZinderNiger 3,5742,221
ZhobPakistan 3,1381,950
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 9,2215,730
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 9,2235,731
ZamoscPoland 2,0341,264
Zielona GoraPoland 2,4921,549
ZigalovoRussia 5,6283,497
ZiganskRussia 6,3773,963
ZyryankaRussia 7,5324,681
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 3,2812,039
ZurichSwitzerland 2,6561,650
ZanzibarTanzania 4,5842,848
ZonguldakTurkey 813505
ZaporizhiaUkraine 1,438894
ZitomirUkraine 1,8021,120
ZnamenkaUkraine 1,561970
ZolotonosaUkraine 1,6681,037
Zion Park, UtahUsa 11,3777,070
Zumbrota, MnUsa 9,8366,112
ZambeziZambia 5,5503,449


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -