Syria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tartous

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tartous. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tartous with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 3,1111,933
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 2,6721,660
EsquelArgentina 13,8378,598
EzeizaArgentina 12,4807,755
East SaleAustralia 14,0048,702
Esperance (po)Australia 11,7557,305
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,7567,305
EssendonAustralia 13,8058,579
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 10,5486,554
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 11,7557,305
EspinosaBrazil 9,9596,189
Earlton, OnCanada 8,8395,493
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 9,7756,074
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 9,7366,050
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 9,7476,057
Edson, AbCanada 9,8246,105
Egg Island, BcCanada 10,3066,404
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 8,6465,372
Estevan, SkCanada 9,8196,102
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 10,1386,300
Eureka, NtCanada 6,7604,201
ErlianChina 6,3953,974
El CaranoColombia 11,6537,241
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 2,7701,722
El CercadoDominican Republic 10,3196,412
El SeyboDominican Republic 10,1096,282
El ArishEgypt 465289
El TorEgypt 772480
ErfurtGermany 2,6821,666
EssenGermany 2,9471,831
EsfahanIran 1,486923
EilatIsrael 600373
EsashiJapan 8,5205,294
EldoretKenya 3,8222,375
ErdenemandalMongolia 5,4683,398
EssaouiraMorocco 4,2292,628
EeldeNetherlands 3,0611,902
Esk ForestNew Zealand 16,53210,273
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 16,18310,056
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 12,0237,471
EnuguNigeria 4,2892,665
EncarnacionParaguay 11,8497,363
EvoraPortugal 3,8872,415
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 7,5634,700
EkimcanRussia 7,4084,604
Elat’MaRussia 2,2771,415
ElistaRussia 1,448900
ErbogacenRussia 5,7273,559
EssejRussia 5,4823,407
Ed DueimSudan 2,3491,460
El FasherSudan 2,5911,610
El GeneinaSudan 2,7361,700
El ObeidSudan 2,4811,542
El ShowakSudan 2,2781,415
En NahudSudan 2,5781,602
EdirneTurkey 1,108689
ErzincanTurkey 625388
ErzurumTurkey 731454
EskisehirTurkey 719447
EsengulyTurkmenistan 1,6461,023
EntebbeUganda 3,8902,417
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 3,7792,348
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 3,7402,324
East Tawas, MiUsa 9,2985,778
Eastman, GaUsa 10,2186,349
Eastport, MeUsa 8,2375,119
Ekalaka, MtUsa 10,1966,336
El Dorado, KsUsa 10,5686,567
El Paso, TexasUsa 11,6187,220
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 9,4865,895
Elko, NvUsa 11,1126,905
Ellsworth, KsUsa 10,5316,544
Elmira, NyUsa 9,0595,629
Ely, NevadaUsa 11,2366,982
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 8,6105,351
Erie, PaUsa 9,2685,759
Eskridge, KsUsa 10,4266,479
Eugene, OrUsa 10,9806,823
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 10,5286,543
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 11,3567,057
Eureka, SdUsa 9,9936,210
Evanstone, WyUsa 10,8966,771
Evansville, InUsa 10,0286,232


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -